Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2017 All rights reserved. Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites.


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club competes in Middlesex, Thames Valley, and Hillingdon leagues…Junior players welcome…

Name

Games

Score

%

C Crouch

10

8

80

N Blackie

13

10

76.92

S Coles

26

19½

75

N Colter

18

13

72.22

T Gimranova

13

9

69.23

I Cross

23

14½

63.04

J Dhemrait

31

19

61.29

A Chamberlain

28

16½

58.93

N Chan

28

16½

58.93

J Tobisch

40

23

57.5

D Walker

16

9

56.25

J Marston

25

14

56

N Bond

34

19

55.88

C Frostick

13

7

53.85

G Breed

27

14½

53.7

A Marshall

24

12½

52.08

J Goldsmith

24

12

50

M Halpern

14

7

50

A Balaji

12

6

50

S Dhemrait

30

14½

48.33

H Qaderi

14

46.43

M Mobeen

12

45.83

C Nettleton

12

45.83

D Wray

23

10½

45.65

P Humphry

22

9

40.91

D Stott

32

13

40.63

D Marwaha

11

4

36.36

Name

Games

Score

%

R Maddock

9

5

55.56

B Musiri

9

5

55.56

C Hammonds

9

50

D Beilin

9

27.78

A Gimranova

8

3

37.5

M Dilukshan

8

2

25

P Ghaderi

7

6

85.71

B Chew

7

5

71.43

V Marwaha

7

35.71

N Alldritt

6

4

66.67

J Pein

6

3

50

B Raynaud

6

41.67

D Davidovic

6

1

16.67

R Nettleton

6

1

16.67

M Pandya

6

0

0

H Shah

5

4

80

T Lewis

5

70

E Balaji

5

3

60

S Cody

5

50

S Ngwenya

5

50

J Rozewicz

5

50

P Ackley

5

2

40

M Quinn

5

0

0

H Rahman

4

3

75

C Duncan

4

62.5

S Patel

3

1

33.33

P Walters

3

½

16.67

Including Results up to 27/06/2013 Others not qualified

Team Player Award 2012/13

In 2001 it was decided to create an award for the player with the best average score obtained from all matches in a season (minimum 6 games). The winner holds ‘The JOHN POOLE CUP’ which was previously awarded for the now defunct Summer Tournament.


Name

Games

Score

%

P Walters

3

½

16.67

M Pein

3

0

0

J Carlin

2

2

100

S Leung

2

75

A Milovanovic

2

1

50

N Paya

2

1

50

J Payne

2

1

50

Z Topel

2

1

50

W Phillips

2

½

25

D Bary

2

0

0

An Mavinkurve

1

1

100

M Lunn

1

½

50

J Foley

1

0

0

D Goodwin

1

0

0

J Joshi

1

0

0

Aj Mavinkurve

1

0

0

A Musurov

1

0

0

R Rambhiya

1

0

0

G Stonehouse

1

0

0

D Vadim

1

0

0

E Varavipour

1

0

0

Not qualified continued Qualifying Players