Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has started new season at Harrow High School... 


Day

Date

Opponents

Where

Results

1

Thursday

17/10/2013

Ealing B

Home

1-4

2

Thursday

31/10/2013

Greenwood

Home

 Cancelled

3

Thursday

14/11/2013

Ealing C

Home

1½-3½

4

Monday

27/1/2014

Greenwood

Away

 Cancelled

5

Thursday

30/1/2014

Harrow B

Away

2½-2½

6

Wednesday

5/2/2014

Ealing C

Away

3-2

7

Thursday

27/2/2014

Harrow B

Home

3-2

8

Friday

14/03/14

Greenford B

Away

2½-2½

9

Thursday

17/04/14

Greenford B

Home

2-2

10

Wednesday

23/4/2014

Ealing B

Away

1½-3½

Harrow JunA         Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 2       2013-14  

Home Team

Harrow Jun A

Away Team

Ealing B

Date

17/10/2013

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Jagdeep Dhemrait

151

0-1

Simon Healeas

160


2

Q

B

Timurs Gimranovs

127

0-1

Dale C Gibbons

143


3

S

W

Mairaj Mobeen

120

0-1

Alastair G Johnstone

124


4

S

B

Atreya Mandnikar

U

1-0

Zak Humphries

120


5

S

W

Alisa Gimranova

93

0-1

David Websdale

104





Final / Latest Score

1-4




Home Team

Harrow Jun A

Away Team

Ealing C

Date

14/11/2013

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

Jagdeep Dhemrait

151

0-1

Dale C Gibbons

143


2

S

B

Timurs Gimranovs

127

0-1

Trevor Bates

131


3

S

W

Mairaj Mobeen

120

½-½

Carlo Paglialunga

125


4

S

B

Atreya Mandnikar

U

1-0

Christopher Russell

124


5

S

W

Alisa Gimranova

93

0-1

David Websdale

104





Final / Latest Score

1½-3½




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Harrow Jun A

Date

30/1/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

David Stott

135

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

138


2

S

B

John Marston

128

½-½

Atreya Mandnikar

152


3

Q

W

David Wray

122

1-0

Timurs Gimranovs

123


4

S

B

Philip Humphry

116

0-1

Alisa Gimranova

93


5

S

W

Manoharan Dilukshan

102

1-0

Kevin Kandassamy

U





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½




Home Team

Ealing C

Away Team

Harrow Jun A

Date

5/2/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Trevor Bates

128

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

138


2

S

B

Carlo Paglialunga

120

0-1

Atreya Mandnikar

152


3

S

W

Amr Khalil

119

1-0

Timurs Gimranovs

123


4

S

B

Ian McClen

110

0-1

Surjit Dhemrait

123


5

S

W

David Websdale

112

1-0

Alisa Gimranova

93





Final / Latest Score

2-3




Home Team

Harrow Jun A

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

27/2/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

B

Jagdeep Dhemrait

138

0-1

Benny Vattapparackal

157


2

Q

W

Atreya Mandnikar

152

1-0

David Stott

135


3

Q

B

Mairaj Mobeen

123

1-0

David Wray

122


4

S

W

Timurs Gimranovs

123

0-1

Philip Humphry

116


5

S

B

Alisa Gimranova

93

1-0

Manoharan Dilukshan

102





Final / Latest Score

3-2




Home Team

Greenford B

Away Team

Harrow Jun A

Date

14/3/2014

Time

2.5 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Brian A Tysoe

132

½-½

Atreya Mandnikar

152


2

S

W

Zbigniew Bienkowski

140

½-½

Jagdeep Dhemrait

138


3

S

B

J J Padam

135

½-½

Mairaj Mobeen

123


4

S

W

Barry Fraser

123

1-0

Timurs Gimranovs

123


5

S

B

Matthew Staneland

122

0-1

Alisa Gimranova

93





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½




Home Team

Harrow Jun A

Away Team

Greenford B

Date

17/4/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

B

Atreya Mandnikar

152

1-0

Brian A Tysoe

152


2

Q

W

Jagdeep Dhemrait

138

1-0

Zbigniew Bienkowski

138


3

Q

B

Rishi Patel

Ung

0-1

J J Padam

123


4

Q

W

Mairaj Mobeen

123

0-1

Matthew Staneland

123


5



Default



Default






Final / Latest Score

2-2




Home Team

Ealing B

Away Team

Harrow Jun A

Date

23/4/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

 Tharshan Kuhendiran

164

1-0

Atreya Mandnikar

152


2

S

B

Simon Healeas

165

1-0

Jagdeep Dhemrait

138


3


W

Haotian Wu

143

0-1

Mairaj Mobeen

123


4


B

Dale C Gibbons

146

½-½

Timurs Gimranovs

123


5


W

Alastair G Johnstone

132

1-0

Alisa Gimranova

93





Final / Latest Score

3½-1½