Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2017 All rights reserved. Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites.


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club competes in Middlesex, Thames Valley, and Hillingdon leagues…Junior players welcome…

Home Team

Harrow JB

Away Team

Hayes B

Date

23/01/14

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

Devansh Marwaha

97

1-0

Patrick Magill

U


2

S

B

Vishnuja Vaseekaran

51

0-1

Ivor Doherty

100


3

Q

W

Hongfei Qiao

U

0-1

Robin Nettleton

99


4

S

B

Laurent govindassamy

95

0-1

Joe Priestley

102


5

S

W

Kevin Kandassamy


1-0

Grace Waddingham

73





Final / Latest Score

2-3





Day

Date

Opponents

Where

Results

1

Thursday

23/01/2014

Hayes B

Home

2-3

2

Thursday

12/12/2013

Ealing D

Away

½-4½

3

Thursday

16/01/2014

Harrow HDvJB

Away

4-1

4

Thursday

30/01/2014

Harrow JBvD

Home

3-2

5

Thursday

06/02/2014

Ealing D

Home

1-4

6

Tuesday

18/02/2014

Hatch End B

Away

2½-2½

7

Thursday

27/02/2014

Harrow HCvJB

Away

½-4½

8

Thursday

06/03/2014

Hatch End B

Home

2-3

9

Thursday

20/03/2014

Harrow JBvC

Home

2½-2½

10

Tuesday

25/03/2014

Hayes B

Away

3-2

Home Team

Ealing D

Away Team

Harrow JB

Date

12/12/2013

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Zak Humphries

120

1-0

Devansh Marwaha

97


2


W

Ian McClen

107

1-0

Vishnu Karapakaran

89


3


B

Amardeep Sachdev

91

1-0

Laurent govindassamy

95


4


W

Simon Connor

U

1-0

Kevin Kandassamy

U


5


B

Gerry Blick

90

½-½

Vishnuja Vaseekaran

51





Final / Latest Score

4½-½




Harrow JunB         Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 3       2013-14  

Home Team

Harrow D

Away Team

Harrow JB

Date

16/1/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

B

Tom Lewis

est105

½-½

Devansh Marwaha

97


2

Q

W

Jennifer Goldsmith

101

0-1

Vishnu Karapakaran

89


3

Q

B

Chris Hammonds

85

0-1

Laurent govindassamy

95


4

Q

W

Has Shah

70

½-½

Vishnuja Vaseekaran

51


5

Q

B

Barry Raynaud

47

0-1

Hongfei Qiao

U





Final / Latest Score

1-4




Home Team

Harrow JB

Away Team

Harrow D

Date

30/1/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

B

Devansh Marwaha

105

1-0

Tom Lewis

112


2

Q

W

Vishnu Karapakaran

84

0-1

Jennifer Goldsmith

106


3

Q

B

Purushot Sadagopan

98

1-0

Chris Hammonds

89


4

Q

W

Hongfei Qiao

U

0-1

Has Shah

68


5

Q

B

Vishnuja Vaseekaran

85

1-0

Barry Raynaud

47





Final / Latest Score

3-2




Home Team

Harrow JB

Away Team

Ealing D

Date

6/2/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

Devansh Marwaha

105

1-0

Chris Russell

113


2

S

B

Vishnu Karapakaran

84

0-1

Ian McClen

110


3

Q

W

Hongfei Qiao

U

0-1

David Housego

87


4

S

B

Laurent govindassamy

U

0-1

Gerry Blick

90


5

Q

W

Vishnuja Vaseekaran

85

0-1

Tim Mccullagh

68





Final / Latest Score

1-4




Home Team

Hatch End B

Away Team

Harrow JB

Date

18/2/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

John Harvey

135

0-1

Devansh Marwaha

105


2


W

Jim I Wrigglesworth

126

½-½

Purushot Sadagopan

98


3


B

Richard Clarke

113

½-½

Vishnu Kirupakaran

84


4


W

Ron Lawrence

103

1-0

Kevin Kandassamy

u/g


5


B

Mark Connor

101

½-½

David Davidovic

u/g





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½




Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Harrow JB

Date

27/2/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

Joe Rozewicz

129

½-½

Devansh Marwaha

105


2

S

B

Bak Chew

125

1-0

Purushot Sadagopan

98


3

Q

W

Miguel Halpern

110

1-0

Vishnu Kirupakaran

84


4

S

B

Roy Maddock

94

1-0

Hongfei Qiao

u/g


5

Q

W

David Walker

93

1-0

Vishnuja Vaseekaran

85





Final / Latest Score

4½-½




Home Team

Harrow JB

Away Team

Hatch End B

Date

6/3/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Devansh Marwaha

105

1-0

John Harvey

135


2

S

W

Purushot Sadagopan

98

½-½

Richard Clarke

112


3

S

B

Vishnu Kirupakaran

84

0-1

Ted Lintern

114


4

S

W

David Davidovic

79

0-1

Ron Lawrence

103


5

Q

B

Hongfei Qiao

u/g

½-½

Mark Connor

102





Final / Latest Score

2-3




Home Team

Harrow JB

Away Team

Harrow C

Date

20/3/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Devansh Marwaha

105

0-1

Joe Rozewicz

129


2



Aaditya Bhandarkar

u/g

0-1

Bak Chew

125


3



Vishnu Kirupakaran

84

½-½

Miguel Halpern

110


4



Hongfei Qiao

u/g

1-0

Roy Maddock

94


5



Kevin Kandassamy

u/g

1-0

Seamus Cody

69





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½




Home Team


Away Team

Harrow JB

Date

25/3/2014

Time

hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

B

Patrick Magill

115

1-0

Devansh Marwaha

105


2

Q

W

Ivor Doherty

103

1-0

Hongfei Qiao

u/g


3

Q

B

Joe Priestley

102

0-1

Surjit Dhemrait

123


4

Q

W

Elliot Fynn

u/g

1-0

Laurent govindassamy

u/g


5

Q

B

Ogacheko Omale

u/g

0-1

Kevin Kandassamy

u/g





Final / Latest Score

3-2