Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2017 All rights reserved. Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites.


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club competes in Middlesex, Thames Valley, and Hillingdon leagues…Junior players welcome…


Day

Date

Opponents

Where

Results

1

Thursday

05/12/2013

Ealing B

Home

1½-3½

2

Thursday

02/01/2014

Greenford B

Home

2½-2½

3

Monday

13/01/2014

Greenwood

Away

Cancelled

4

Thursday

30/01/2014

Harrow JA

Home

2½-2½

5

Friday

07/02/014

Greenford B

Away

2½-2½

6

Wednesday

26/02/2014

Ealing B

Away

1½-3½

7

Thursday

27/02/2014

Harrow JA

Away

2-3

8

Thursday

06/03/2014

Ealing C

Home

2½-2½

9

Thursday

03/04/2014

Greenwood

Home

Cancelled

10

Wednesday

22/04/2014

Ealing C

Away

1-4

Harrow B             Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 2       2013-14  

Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Ealing B

Date

05/12/2013

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

David Wray

127

0-1

Simon Healeas

160


2

Q1

B

David Stott

125

1-0

Mark Winterbotham

153


3

Q1

W

John Marston

122

0-1

Dale Gibbons

143


4

S

B

Philip Humphry

114

½-½

Summit Sarna

143


5

S

W

Manoharan Dilukshan

94

0-1

Alastair Johnstone

124





Final / Latest Score

1½-3½




Home Team

Harrow

Away Team

Greenford B

Date

2/01/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

David Wray

127

0-1

Brian A Tysoe

132


2


W

David Stott

125

½-½

J J Padam

138


3


B

John Marston

122

½-½

Zbigniew Bienkowski

138


4


W

Philip Humphry

114

1-0

Barry Fraser

119


5


B

Manoharan Dilukshan

94

½-½

John O'Toole

109





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Harrow Jun A

Date

30/1/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

David Stott

135

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

138


2

S

B

John Marston

128

½-½

Atreya Mandnikar

152


3

Q

W

David Wray

122

1-0

Timurs Gimranovs

123


4

S

B

Philip Humphry

116

0-1

Alisa Gimranova

93


5

S

W

Manoharan Dilukshan

102

1-0

Kevin Kandassamy

U





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½




Home Team

Greenford B

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

7/02/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

J J Padam

135

1-0

David Stott

135


2

S

B

Matthew Staneland

123

1-0

John Marston

128


3

S

W

Barry Fraser

122

0-1

David Wray

122


4

S

B

John O'Toole

109

½-½

Philip Humphry

116


5

S

W

Peter Jobson

U

0-1

Manoharan Dilukshan

102





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½




Home Team

Harrow Jun A

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

27/2/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

B

Jagdeep Dhemrait

138

0-1

Benny Vattapparackal

157


2

Q

W

Atreya Mandnikar

152

1-0

David Stott

135


3

Q

B

Mairaj Mobeen

123

1-0

David Wray

122


4

S

W

Timurs Gimranovs

123

0-1

Philip Humphry

116


5

S

B

Alisa Gimranova

93

1-0

Manoharan Dilukshan

102





Final / Latest Score

3-2




Home Team

Ealing B

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

26/2/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Simon Healeas

160

1-0

David Stott

135


2



Mark Winterbotham

153

1-0

John Marston

128


3



Dale Gibbons

143

1-0

David Wray

122


4



Alastair Johnstone

124

½-½

Philip Humphry

116


5



Nilesh Thatte

U

0-1

Manoharan Dilukshan

102





Final / Latest Score

3½-1½




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Ealing C

Date

06/3/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q1

W

David Stott

135

1-0

Martin Loat

134


2

S

B

John Marston

128

½-½

Trevor Bates

128

 Adjourned

3

S

W

David Wray

122

½-½

Carlo Paglialunga

120


4

S

B

Philip Humphry

116

0-1

Leslie Pringle

127


5

S

W

Manoharan Dilukshan

102

½-½

Christopher Russell

113





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½




Home Team

Ealing C

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

06/3/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Harvey Grewal

131

1-0

David Stott

135


2

S

W

Trevor Bates

128

1-0

John Marston

128

 

3

S

B

Carlo Paglialunga

120

0-1

David Wray

122


4

S

W

Leslie Pringle

127

1-0

Philip Humphry

116

 

5

S

B

Amr Khalil

119

1-0

Manoharan Dilukshan

102





Final / Latest Score

4-1