Harrow Chess Club - 2013 Hillingdon C

Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has relocated to Harrow High School... 


Day

Date

Opponents

Where

Results

1

Thursday

10/10/2013

Harrow HCvD

Home

2-3

2

Thursday

17/10/2013

Harrow HDvC

Away

4-1

3

Thursday

31/10/2013

Hatch End B

Home

Postponed to 6th Feb 2014 - 2½-2½

4

Tuesday

12/11/2013

Hayes B

Away

3-2

5

Tuesday

11/02/2014

Ealing D

Away

2-3

6

Thursday

27/02/2014

Harrow HCvJB

Home

4½-½

7

Tuesday

11/03/2014

Hatch End B

Away

3½-1½

8

Thursday

20/03/2014

Harrow JBvC

Away

2½-2½

9

Thursday

03/04/2014

Hayes B

Home

4½-½

10

Thursday

24/04/2014

Ealing D

Home

4-1

Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Harrow D

Date

10/10/2013

Time

3 hrs

Harrow C             Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 3       2013-14  

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Andrew Chamberlain

140

½-½

Alan Marshall

124


2

S

W

Miguel Halpern

113

0-1

Tom Lewis

est105


3

S

B

Roy Maddock

102

½-½

Jennifer Goldsmith

101


4

S

W

David Walker

96

0-1

Chris Hammonds

85


5

S

B

Ulysses Economides

84

1-0

Has Shah

70





Final / Latest Score

2-3




Home Team

Harrow D

Away Team

Harrow C

Date

17/10/2013

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Alan Marshall

124

0-1

Joe Rozewicz

133


2

S

B

Tom Lewis

est105

0-1

Miguel Halpern

113


3

S

W

Jennifer Goldsmith

101

1-0

Roy Maddock

102


4

S

B

Chris Hammonds

85

0-1

David Walker

96


5

S

W

Has Shah

70

0-1

 Ulysses Economides

84





Final / Latest Score

1-4




Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Hatch End B

Date

6/2/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Joe Rozewicz

129

½-½

John Harvey

137


2

S

W

Bak Chew

125

1-0

Jim Wrigglesworth

117


3

S

B

Miguel Halpern

110

½-½

Richard Clarke

112


4

S

W

Roy Maddock

94

½-½

Ron Lawrence

103


5

S

B

David Walker

93

0-1

Mark Cpnnor

102





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½




Home Team

Hayes B

Away Team

Harrow C

Date

12/11/2013

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Patrick McGill

116

0-1

Alan Marshall

124


2

S

W

Ivor Doherty

100

0-1

Miguel Halpern

113


3

S

B

Abdul Wasay

est89

1-0

Roy Maddock

102


4

S

W

Elliott Fynn

U

0-1

David Walker

96


5

S

B

Grace Waddingham

est73

1-0

Sean Cody

76





Final / Latest Score

2-3




Home Team

Ealing D

Away Team

Harrow C

Date

11/2/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Ian McClen

110

½-½

Joe Rozewicz

129


2

S

W

Chris Russell

113

1-0

Bak Chew

125


3

S

B

Zak Humphries

109

1-0

Miguel Halpern

110


4

S

W

David Housego

87

½-½

Roy Maddock

94


5

S

B

Gerry Blick

90

0-1

David Walker

93





Final / Latest Score

3-2




Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Harrow JB

Date

27/2/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

Joe Rozewicz

129

½-½

Devansh Marwaha

105


2

S

B

Bak Chew

125

1-0

Purushot Sadagopan

98


3

Q

W

Miguel Halpern

110

1-0

Vishnu Kirupakaran

84


4

S

B

Roy Maddock

94

1-0

Hongfei Qiao

u/g


5

Q

W

David Walker

93

1-0

Vishnuja Vaseekaran

85





Final / Latest Score

4½-½




Home Team

Hatch End B

Away Team

Harrow C

Date

11/3/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Jim Wrigglesworth

117

½-½

Joe Rozewicz

129


2

S

B

Richard Clarke

112

½-½

Bak Chew

125


3

S

W

Ron Lawrence

103

0-1

Miguel Halpern

110


4

S

B

Mark Connor

102

½-½

Roy Maddock

94


5

S

W

Gary Holderness

80

0-1

David Walker

93





Final / Latest Score

1½-3½




Home Team

Harrow JB

Away Team

Harrow C

Date

20/3/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Devansh Marwaha

105

0-1

Joe Rozewicz

129


2



Aaditya Bhandarkar

u/g

0-1

Bak Chew

125


3



Vishnu Kirupakaran

84

½-½

Miguel Halpern

110


4



Hongfei Qiao

u/g

1-0

Roy Maddock

94


5



Kevin Kandassamy

u/g

1-0

Seamus Cody

69





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½




Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Hayes B

Date

3/4/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Joe Rozewicz

129

½-½

Brian Foster

127


2

S

B

Bak Chew

125

1-0

Ivor Doherty

103


3

S

W

Miguel Halpern

110

1-0

Joe Priestley

102


4

S

B

Roy Maddock

94

1-0

Grace Waddingham

90


5

S

W

David Walker

93

1-0

Paul H.Waddingham

U





Final / Latest Score

4½-½




Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Ealing D

Date

24/4/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Joe Rozewicz

129

½-½

Ian McClen

110


2

S

B

Bak Chew

125

1-0

Zak Humphries

109


3

S

W

Miguel Halpern

110

1-0

Geoff Richards

105


4

S

B

Roy Maddock

94

½-½

David Housego

87


5

S

W

David Walker

93

1-0

Tim McCullagh

66





Final / Latest Score

4-1