Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has relocated to Harrow High School... 


Day

Date

Opponents

Where

Results

1

Thursday

03/10/2013

Hayes A Knock-Out

Home

2½-2½

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Ananth Balaji

189

0-1

 Charlie B Nettleton

179


2


W

Steven Coles

189

½-½

 Colin Hughes

161


3


B

H Qaderi

183

½-½

  Paul J Waddingham

149


4


W

Peter Walters

172

½-½

 Peter R Lord

145


5


B

Liviu Enciu

U

1-0

 Brian Foster

129





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½




Harrow A            Hillingdon District Chess League - Knock-Out        2013-14  

Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Hayes A

Date

3/10/2013

Time

3 hrs


Day

Date

Opponents

Where

Results

1

Thursday

10/10/2013

Hatch End A Knock-Out

Home

1-4

Harrow JunA         Hillingdon District Chess League - Knock-Out     2013-14  

Home Team

Harrow Jun A

Away Team

Hatch End A

Date

10/10/2013

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

Jagdeep Dhemrait

151

0-1

William Phillips

155


2

Q

B

Timurs Gimranovs

127

0-1

Kevin Heath

159


3

Q

W

Mairaj Mobeen

120

½-½

Greg J Breed

151


4

Q

B

Atreya Mandnikar

U

0-1

Ian K Cross

155


5

Q

W

Alisa Gimranova

93

½-½

Robert Parsons

134





Final / Latest Score

1-4





Day

Date

Opponents

Where

Results

1

Thursday

13/5/2013

Harrow A KO PLATE SEMIFINAL  

Home

0-4

Harrow JunA         Hillingdon District Chess League - Knock-Out     2013-14  

Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Harrow Jun A

Date

13/5/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

B

Habib Qaderi

187

0-1

Atreya Mandnikar

152


2

Q

W

Steven Coles

186

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

138


3

Q

B

Peter Walters

169

½-½

Mairaj Mobeen

123


4

Q

W

Mark Fountain

147

0-1

Timurs Gimranovs

123


5

Q


Default



Default






Final / Latest Score

4-0





Day

Date

Opponents

Where

Results

1

Thursday

19/6/2014

Harrow KO PLATE FINAL  

Home

3½-1½

Harrow         Hillingdon District Chess League - KO Plate Final    2013-14  

Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Greenford

Date

16/6/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q


Habib Qaderi

187

½-½

A Fulton

171


2

Q


Steven Coles

186

½-½

L Fincham

165


3

Q


John Tobisch

162

1-0

J Woolley

141


4

Q


Benny Vattapparackal

157

1-0

M Price

135


5

Q


Mark Fountain

147

½-½

J Padam

135





Final / Latest Score

3½-1½