Harrow Chess Club - 2013 Team Player

Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has relocated to Harrow High School... 

Team Player Award - 2013-14 Results up to 19/6/2014 - Qualification is 10 games

  

Name

Games

Score

%

E Balaji

23

18

78.26

S Coles

12

9

75

M Halpern

12

8

66.67

D Walker

19

12½

65.79

C Nettleton

10

65

M Fountain

17

11

64.71

A Mandnikar

12

62.5

D Marwaha

10

6

60

M Dilukhshan

12

7

58.33

B Vattapparackal

21

11½

54.76

S Dhemrait

14

53.57

G Breed

17

9

52.94

N Chan

17

9

52.94

A Chamberlain

28

14½

51.79

N Colter

22

10½

47.73

A Marshall

20

47.5

J Tobisch

20

47.5

D Stott

28

13

46.43

S Golding

23

10½

45.65

R Maddock

10

45

J Dhemrait

32

13½

42.19

D Wray

22

9

40.91

P Humphry

19

7

36.84

J Goldsmith

18

36.11

J Marston

12

4

33.33

I Cross

21

30.95

Players not qualified - Qualification is 10 games

H Qaderi

9

7

77.78

T Lewis

9

38.89

T Gimranovs

9

½

5.56

J Rozewicz

8

5

62.5

A Gimranova

8

43.75

H Shah

8

43.75

M Mobeen

8

3

37.5

H Qiao

8

31.25

B Chew

7

78.57

J Dybowski

7

35.71

V Kirupakaran

7

2

28.57

V Vaseekaran

7

2

28.57

C Hammonds

7

21.43

C Crouch

6

4

66.67

An Balaji

6

58.33

K Kandassamy

6

3

50

P Sadagopan

5

3

60

P Walters

5

3

60

J Pein

5

2

40

Z Topel

5

2

40

S Cody

5

0

0

J-P Wallace

4

62.5

M Kazmierczak

4

2

50

H Rahman

4

1

25

J Foley

4

½

12.5

L Govindassamy

4

0

0

J Carlin

3

50

P Ghaderi

3

50

M Lunn

3

50

C Frostick

3

1

33.33

U Economides

2

2

100

C Duncan

2

75

A Harakis

2

75

D Davidovic

2

½

25

W Phillips

2

½

25

A Milovanovic

2

0

0

B Musiri

2

0

0

R Nettleton

2

0

0

B Raynaud

2

0

0

L Enciu

1

1

100

R Mitra

1

½

50

M Pein

1

½

50

Aa Balaji

1

0

0

A Bhandarkar

1

0

0

R Patel

1

0

0

D Staples

1

0

0

Winner - Eday Balaji