Harrow Chess Club - 2013 Thames Valley B

Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has relocated to Harrow High School... 


Day

Date

Opponents

Where

Results

1

Thursday

30/09/2013

Meadhurst A

Away

3-3

2

Monday

14/10/2013

Staines A

Away

1½-4½

3

Thursday

24/10/2013

Ealing C

Home

1½-4½

4

Wednesday

30/10/2013

Ealing Jun B

Away

1½-4½

5

Thursday

28/11/2013

Hounslow B

Home

4-2

6

Thursday

09/01/2014

Richmond C

Home

2½-3½

7

Tuesday

21/01/2014

Ealing C

Away

2-4

8

Thursday

13/02/2014

Staines A

Home

5½-½

9

Tuesday

18/02/2014

Richmond C

Away

2½-3½

10

Thursday

13/03/2014

Ealing Jun B

Home

4-2

11

Monday

07/04/2014

Hounslow B

Away

3½-2½

12

Thursday

17/04/2014

Meadhurst A

Home

2-4

Harrow B              Thames Valley Chess League - Division 3           2013-14  

Home Team

Meadhurst A

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

30/09/2013

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Mark D Wieder

142

1-0

David S Wray

127


2


B

Kuhan Chellappah

126

1-0

David A Stott

125


3


W

Ayodele Ojo

126

½-½

Alan R Marshall

124


4


B

Steven Abbott

111

0-1

Phil S Humphry

114


5


W

Ian Gamble

110

0-1

Jennifer Goldsmith

101


6


B

David G Wieder

96

½-½

David JR Walker

96





Final / Latest Score

3-3




Home Team

Staines A

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

14/10/2013

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Dereck McGovern

145

1-0

David Wray

127


2



David Bourne

139

1-0

Alan Marshall

124


3



Paul Seymour

130

½-½

Philip Humphry

114


4



Richard Dulley

130

1-0

Jenny Goldsmith

101


5



Michael Jackson

132

1-0

David Walker

96


6



Stephen Welch

126

0-1

Manoharan Dilukshan

94





Final / Latest Score

4½-1½




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Ealing C

Date

24/10/2013

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

David Wray

127

0-1

John Harvey

135


2

S

W

David A Stott

125

1-0

Trevor Bates

131


3

Q1

B

Alan Marshall

124

½-½

Christopher Russell

124


4

S

W

Philip Humphry

114

0-1

Harvey Grewal

119


5

S

B

Jenny Goldsmith

101

0-1

Carlo Paglialunga

125


6

S

W

David Walker

96

0-1

Geoff Richards

97





Final / Latest Score

1½-4½




Home Team

Ealing Jun B

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

30/10/2013

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q1

B

Timothy Foster

149

1-0

David Wray

127


2

Q1

W

Haotian Wu

146

1-0

David A Stott

125


3

S

B

Anna Purvis

124

½-½

Alan Marshall

124


4

S

W

Masoud Darvish

105

1-0

Philip Humphry

114


5

Q1

B

Alfie Onslow

116

1-0

Jenny Goldsmith

101


6

S

W

Pramoth Ragavan

106

0-1

Manoharan Dilukshan

94





Final / Latest Score

4½-1½




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Hounslow B

Date

28/11/2013

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q2

W

David Wray

127

1-0

Peter Hawran

136


2

S

B

Alan Marshall

124

½-½

JJ Padam

138

  

3

S

W

Miguel Halpern

113

1-0

Matthew Staneland

122


4

S

B

Philip Humphry

114

½-½

Eugene Gregario

125


5

S

W

Manoharan Dilukshan

94

1-0

Barry DA Fraser

119


6

S

B

David Walker

96

0-1

John O'Toole

109





Final / Latest Score

4-2




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Richmond C

Date

09/01/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

David Wray

127

0-1

Alex Shard

137


2


B

Alan Marshall

124

1-0

Barry Sutton

128

  

3


W

Philip Humphry

114

0-1

Glynn Jones

127


4


B

Manoharan Dilukshan

94

0-1

Dan Donohoe

125


5


W

Jenny Goldsmith

101

½-½

Laurie Catling

117


6


B

David Walker

96

1-0

Ken Broadley

56





Final / Latest Score

2½-3½




Home Team

Ealing C

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

21/1/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q1

B

John Harvey

135

1-0

David Wray

127


2

Q1

W

Trevor Bates

131

0-1

David A Stott

125


3

S

B

Harvey Grewal

119

1-0

Alan Marshall

124


4

S

W

Carlo Paglialunga

125

1-0

Philip Humphry

114


5

Q1

B

Ian McClen

107

0-1

Jenny Goldsmith

101


6

S

W

Geoff Richards

97

1-0

David Walker

96





Final / Latest Score

4-2




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Staines A

Date

3/4/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Milosz Kazmierczak

174

1-0

default



2

S

W

David A Stott

125

½-½

Derek McGovern

153


3

S

B

Alan Marshall

124

1-0

default



4

Q1

W

David Wray

127

1-0

Stephen Welch

121


5

S

B

Philip Humphry

114

1-0

default



6

S

W

Jenny Goldsmith

101

1-0

default






Final / Latest Score

5½-½




Home Team

Richmond C

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

18/02/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Barry Sutton

129

1-0

David A Stott

125


2

S

W

Glynn Jones

124

½-½

Alan Marshall

124

  

3

Q1

B

Dan Donohoe

120

½-½

David Wray

127


4

S

W

George Dokic

109

½-½

Philip Humphry

114


5

S

B

Laurie Catling

88

1-0

Jenny Goldsmith

101


6

S

W

Ken Broadley

53

0-1

David Walker

96





Final / Latest Score

3½-2½




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Ealing Jun B

Date

13/03/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q1

B

Milosz Kazmierczak

174

1-0

Domonic Klingher

144


2

Q1

W

David A Stott

125

1-0

Alfie Onslow

116

  

3

S

B

Alan Marshall

124

½-½

Masoud Darvish

105


4

S

W

David Wray

127

½-½

Cameron Klingher

75


5

S

B

Philip Humphry

114

0-1

Elizabeth Johnson

97


6

S

W

David Walker

96

1-0

Teddy Onslow

Ung





Final / Latest Score

4-2




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Meadhurst A

Date

17/4/2014

Time

2.5 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q1

W

Milosz Kazmierczak

174

0-1

Koichi Nicholas

211


2

Q1

B

David A Stott

125

0-1

Kuhan Chellappah

129

  

3

S

W

Alan Marshall

124

0-1

Ayodele Ojo

127


4

S

B

David Wray

127

1-0

Ian Gamble

115


5

S

W

Philip Humphry

114

0-1

Ollie Madgwick

Ung


6

S

B

David Walker

96

1-0

David G Wieder

103





Final / Latest Score

2-4




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Hounslow B

Date

7/4/2014

Time

3 hrs

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q1

B

Peter Hawran

136

½-½

Milosz Kazmierczak

174


2

Q1

W

JJ Padam

138

1-0

David A Stott

125

  

3

S

B

Barry DA Fraser

119

0-1

Alan Marshall

124


4

S

W

S Ataxiasiu


0-1

Philip Humphry

114


5

S

B

John O'Toole

109

1-0

Jenny Goldsmith

101


6

S

W

A Cleminson


0-1

David Walker

96





Final / Latest Score

2½-3½