Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has started new season at Harrow High School... 


Day

Date

Opponents

Where

Results

1

Mon

13/10/2014

Ealing B

Away

3-2

2

Thur

06/11/2014

Greenford B

Home

1½ - 3½

3

Mon

10/11/2014

Ealing C

Away

3-2

4

Thur

20/11/2014

Ealing B

Home

1½ - 3½

5

Thur

27/11/2014

Ealing C

Home

3-2

6

Thur

29/01/2015

Harrow C

Away

3-2

7

Fri

06/02/2015

Greenford B

Away

3½ - 1½

8

Thur

26/02/2015

Harrow B

Away

2½ - 2½

9

Thur

05/03/2015

Harrow C

Home

1½ - 3½

10

Thur

19/03/2015

Harrow B

Home

2-3

Harrow JunA          Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 2      2014-15

 

Home Team

Ealing B

Away Team

Harrow Junior A

Date

13/10/2014

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Trevor Bates

123

1-0

Jagdeep Dhemrait

152


2

S

B

Stephen Clark

UG

0-1

Atreya Mandnikar

152


3

S

W

Amr Khalil

119

0-1

Rishi Patel

est 125


4

S

B

Carlo Paglialunga

115

0-1

Mairaj Mobeen

126


5

S

W

David Websdale

112

1-0

Devansh Marwaha

130





Final / Latest Score

2-3




Home Team

Harrow Junior A

Away Team

Greenford B

Date

6/11/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Jagdeep Dhemrait

152

0-1

Brian A Tysoe

128


2

Q

B

Surjit Dhemrait

122

0-1

Peter Hawran

134


3

Q

W

Mairaj Mobeen

126

0-1

Zbigniew Bienkowski

136


4

Q

B

Rishi Patel

U

0.5-0.5

John F O’Toole

111


5

S

W

Devansh Marwaha

130

1-0

Peter Jobson

U





Final / Latest Score

1½ - 3½




Home Team

Ealing C

Away Team

Harrow Junior A

Date

10/11/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Harvey Grewal

137

1-0

Atreya Mandnikar

152


2

Q

B

Anthony Braine

U

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

152


3

Q

W

David Housego

89

0-1

Rishi Patel

U


4

Q

B

Simon Connor

84

0-1

Surjit Dhemrait

122


5

S

W

Stephen Clark

U

1-0

Manav Dhemrait

U





Final / Latest Score

2-3




Home Team

Harrow Junior A

Away Team

Ealing B

Date

21/11/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Atreya Mandnikar

152

0-1

Jason Obihara

146


2

S

B

Jagdeep Dhemrait

152

0-1

Simon Healeas

155


3

S

W

Rishi Patel

U

1-0

Alastair Johnstone

135


4

Q

B

Mairaj Mobeen

126

½ - ½

Leslie Pringle

130


5

S

W

Devansh Marwaha

130

0-1

David Websdale

112





Final / Latest Score

1½ - 3½




Home Team

Harrow Junior A

Away Team

Ealing C

Date

27/11/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Jagdeep Dhemrait

152

½ - ½

David Websdale

112


2

S

B

Rishi Patel

U

1-0

Stephen Clark

U


3

S

W

Mairaj Mobeen

126

½ - ½

David Housego

89


4

S

B

Surjit Dhemrait

122

½ - ½

Anthony Braine

U


5

S

W

Harshil Mehta

U

½ - ½

Rob Piggott

U





Final / Latest Score

3 - 2




Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

HJA

Date

29/1/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Joe Rozewicz

123

1-0

Atreya Mandnikar

151


2

S

W

Miguel Halpern

120

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

151


3

Q

B

Ravi Kahar

est115

1-0

Rishi Patel

136


4

S

W

David Walker

98

0-1

Surjit Dhemrait

126


5

S

B

Roy Maddock

94

0-1

Devansh Marwaha

119





Final / Latest Score

2- 3




Home Team

Greenford B

Away Team

HJA

Date

6/2/15

Time

2:30

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Brian A Tysoe

128

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

151


2


W

Zbigniew Bienkowski

139

0-1

Atreya Mandnikar

151


3


B

J J Padam

133

1-0

Rishi Patel

136


4


W

John F O’Toole

106

½ - ½

Mairaj Mobeen

126


5


B

Barry Fraser

110

0-1

Devansh Marwaha

119





Final / Latest Score

1½ - 3½




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

HJA

Date

26/2/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

John Marston

123

0-1

Atreya Mandnikar

151


2

Q

W

David Wray

117

½ - ½

Jagdeep Dhemrait

151


3

S

B

Miguel Halpern

120

0-1

Rishi Patel

136


4

Q

W

David Stott

120

1-0

Surjit Dhemrait

126


5

S

B

Phil Humphry

107

1-0

Devansh Marwaha

119





Final / Latest Score

2½ - 2½




Home Team

HJA

Away Team

Harrow C

Date

5/3/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Atreya Mandnikar

151

1 - 0

Bak Chew

121


2

S

B

Jagdeep Dhemrait

151

0 - 1

Miguel Halpern

120


3

S

W

Surjit Dhemrait

126

0 - 1

Ali Alim-Marvasti

Ung


4

S

B

Mairaj Mobeen

127

0 - 1

David Walker

98


5

S

W

Alisa Gimranova

104

½ - ½

Roy Maddock

94





Final / Latest Score

1½ - 3½




Home Team

HJA

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

19/3/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Rishi Patel

136

1-0

John Marston

123


2

S

B

Surjit Dhemrait

126

1-0

David Wray

117


3

Q

W

Devansh Marwaha

119

0-1

David Stott

120


4

S

B

Aaran Patel

Ung

0-1

Phil Humphry

107


5

S

W

Kyle Pradhan

Ung

0-1

Manoharan Dilukshan

104





Final / Latest Score

2-3