Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has relocated to Harrow High School... 


Day

Date

Opponents

Where

Results

1

Thur

23/10/2014

Harrow JBvJC

Home

4-1

2

Thur

13/11/2014

Harrow JCvJB

Away

2½ - 2½

3

Thur

20/11/2014

Harrow DvJB

Home

2-3

4

Tues

02/12/2014

Hatch End B

Away

1½ - 3½

5

Thur

04/12/2014

Hayes B

Home

0-5

6

Thur

05/02/2015

Harrow JBvD

Away

2-2

7

Wed

18/02/2015

Hayes B

Away

2½ - 2½

8

Thur

26/02/2015

Hatch End B

Home

2-3

Harrow JunB          Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 3      2014-15

 

Home Team

Harrow Junior B

Away Team

Harrow Junior C

Date

23/10/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Timurs Gimranovs

95

1-0

Daniel Beilin

U


2

S

B

Alisa Gimranovs

99

0-1

Hongfei Qiao

77


3

S

W

Vishnu Kirupakaran

90

1-0

David Davidivic

74


4

S

B

Laurent Govindasamy

U

1-0

Kabir Mehotia Bhatia

U


5

S

W

Kevin Kardassamy

U

1-0

Ken Goode

U





Final / Latest Score

4-1




Home Team

Harrow Junior C

Away Team

Harrow Junior B

Date

13/11/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Hongfei Qiao

77

1-0

Timurs Gimranovs

95


2

S

B

Daniel Beilin

U

0-1

Alisa Gimranova

99


3

S

W

Kabir Bhatia

u/g

1-0

Kevin Kandassamy

u/g


4

S

B

Harshal Mehta

u/g

½ - ½

Laurent Govindassamy

u/g


5

S

W

Aaran Patel

u/g

0-1

Vivek Marwaha

u/g





Final / Latest Score

2½ - 2½




Home Team

Harrow Junior B

Away Team

Harrow D

Date

20/11/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Alisa Gimranova

99

0-1

Vijay Krishna

U


2



Timors Gimranovs

95

1-0

Gerry Stonehouse

98


3



Laurent Govindassamy

U

0-1

Chris Hammonds

90


4



Kevin Kandassamy

U

0-1

Suraj Khemlani

U


5



Harshal Mehta

U

1-0

Irshad Nabi

U





Final / Latest Score

2-3




Home Team

Hatch End B

Away Team

Harrow Jun B

Date

2/12/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Robert Parsons

136

0-1

Alisa Gimranovs

99


2


W

John T Harvey

125

1-0

Timurs Gimranovs

95


3


B

Richard Clarke

113

1-0

Hongfei Qiao

77


4


W

Jim I Wrigglesworth

112

½ - ½

Kevin Kardassamy

U


5


B

Ron Lawrence

109

1-0

Laurent Govindasamy

U





Final / Latest Score

3½ - 1½




Home Team

Harrow Jun B

Away Team

Hayes B

Date

4/12/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Alisa Gimranova

99

0 – 1

Brian Foster

112


2

S

W

Timors Gimranovs

95

0 – 1

Patrick Magill

123


3

S

B

Hongfei Qiao

77

0 – 1

Ivor Doherty

100


4

S

W

Kevin Kandassamy

u/g

0 – 1

Robin Nettleton

98


5

S

B

Laurent Govindassamy

u/g

0 – 1

Elliott Fynn

u/g





Final / Latest Score

0-5




Home Team

Harrow D

Away Team

Harrow Jun B

Date

5/2/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



For Feit


0-1

Walk Over



2



Gerry Stonehouse

98

1-0

Timors Gimranovs

95


3



Chris Hammonds

90

adj

Hongfei Qiao

77

adjourned

4



Jennifer Goldsmith

104

1-0

Laurent Govindassamy

Ung


5



Irshad Nabi –

Ung

0-1

S Harshil Mehta

Ung





Final / Latest Score

2-2




Home Team

Hayes B

Away Team

Harrow Jun B

Date

18/2/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Ivor Doherty

98

1-0

Devansh Marwaha

119


2


W

Robin Nettleton

94

½ - ½

Vishnu Kirupakaran

97


3


B

Joe Priestley

92

½ - ½

Vivek Marwaha

63


4


W

Pietro Marino

u/g

0-1

Kevin Kandassamy

72


5


B

Elliott Fynn

93

½ - ½

Laurent Govindassamy

51





Final / Latest Score

2½ - 2½




Home Team

Harrow Jun B

Away Team

Hatch End B

Date

26/2/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Alisa Gimranova

104

½ - ½

Peter Grant-Ross

ung


2


B

Timors Gimranovs

93

0-1

John T Harvey

120


3


W

Kevin Kandassamy

72

½ - ½

Jim I Wrigglesworth

108


4


B

Laurent Govindassamy

51

0-1

Ron Lawrence

108


5


W

S Harshil Mehta

86

1-0

Mark Connor

94





Final / Latest Score

2-3