Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2017 All rights reserved. Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites.


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club competes in Middlesex, Thames Valley, and Hillingdon leagues…Junior players welcome…


Day

Date

Opponents

Where

Results

1

Thur

23/10/2014

Harrow JBvJC

Away

1-4

2

Thur

13/11/2014

Harrow JCvJB

Home

2½ - 2½

3

Thur

04/12/2014

Harrow DvJC

Home

½ - 4½

4

Tues

13/01/2015

Hatch End B

Away

½ - 4½

5

Thur

29/01/2015

Harrow JCvD

Away

4-1

6

Thur

12/02/2015

Hatch End B

Home

1½ -3½

7

Wed

25/02/2015

Hayes B

Away

1-4

8

Thur

12/03/2015

Hayes B

Home

3½ -1½

Harrow JunC          Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 3     2014-15

 

Home Team

Harrow Junior B

Away Team

Harrow Junior C

Date

23/10/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Timurs Gimranovs

95

1-0

Daniel Beilin

U


2


B

Alisa Gimranovs

99

0-1

Hongfei Qiao

77


3


W

Vishnu Kirupakaran

90

1-0

David Davidivic

74


4


B

Laurent Govindasamy

U

1-0

Kabir Mehotia Bhatia

U


5


W

Kevin Kardassamy

U

1-0

Ken Goode

U





Final / Latest Score

4-1




Home Team

Harrow Junior C

Away Team

Harrow Junior B

Date

13/11/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Hongfei Qiao

77

1-0

Timurs Gimranovs

95


2

S

B

Daniel Beilin

U

0-1

Alisa Gimranova

99


3

S

W

Kabir Bhatia

u/g

1-0

Kevin Kandassamy

u/g


4

S

B

Harshal Mehta

u/g

½ - ½

Laurent Govindassamy

u/g


5

S

W

Aaran Patel

u/g

0-1

Vivek Marwaha

u/g





Final / Latest Score

2½ - 2½




Home Team

Harrow Jun C

Away Team

Harrow D`

Date

4/12/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S


Kabir Mehotia Bhatia


0-1

Simon Ogah

110


2

S


Aaran Patell


0-1

Irshad Nabi



3

S


Aaditya Bhandarkar


0-1

Chris Hammonds

90


4

S


Harchal Mehta


0-1

Jenny Goldsmith

104


5

S


Default


½ - ½

Default






Final / Latest Score

½ - 4½




Home Team

Hatch End B

Away Team

Harrow Jun C

Date

13/1/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Rob Parsons


1 – 0

Daniel Beilin



2


W

John Harvey


1 – 0d

Default



3


B

Richard Clarke


½ - ½

Harshil Mehta



4


W

Jim Wrigglesworth


1 – 0

Kabir Bhatia



5


B

Ron Laurence


1 - 0

Aaron Patel






Final / Latest Score

4½ - ½




Home Team

Harrow Jun C

Away Team

Harrow D

Date

29/1/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Daniel Beilin

64

0 – 1

Vijay Krishna

136


2


W

David Davidovic

74

1 – 0

Simon Ogah

107


3


B

Hashal Mehta

U

1 – 0

Chris Hammonds

91


4


W

Kabir Bhatia

U

1 – 0

Irshan Nabi

72


5


B

Aaron Patel

U

1 – 0

Has Shah

70





Final / Latest Score

4-1




Home Team

Harrow Jun C

Away Team

Hatch End B

Date

12/2/15

Time

2:30

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Hongfei Qiao


0 – 1

Peter Grant-Ross



2


W

Daniel Beilin


0 – 1

John Harvey



3


B

Harshil Mehta


½ - ½

Jim Wriggleswoth



4


W

Aaron Patel


1 – 0

Ron Lawrence



5


B

Parth Malhotra


0 - 1

Mark Commor






Final / Latest Score

1½ -3½




Home Team

Hayes B

Away Team

Harrow Junior C

Date

25/02/15

Time

2:30

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

Patrick Magill


1 – 0

S Harshil Mehta



2

Q

B

Brian Foster


0 - 1

Hongfei Qiao



3

Q

W

Ivor Doherty


1 – 0

Satyen Mehta



4

Q

B

Elliott Fynn


1 – 0

Kabir Bhatia



5

Q

W

Pietro Mareno


1 - 0

Default






Final / Latest Score

4-1




Home Team

Harrow Junior C

Away Team

Hayes B

Date

12/3/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Hongfei Qiao


½ - ½

Brian Foster



2



S Harshil Mehta


0-1

Ivor Doherty



3



Aaron Patel


1-0

Robin Nettleton



4



Anuv Allidina


1-0

Default



5



Kyle Pradhan


1-0

Elliott Fynn






Final / Latest Score

3½ -1½