Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has started new season at Harrow High School... 


Day

Date

Opponents

Where

Results

1

Thursday

16/10/2014

Hatch End

Home

4-1

2

Thursday

23/10/2014

Greenford

Home

3-2

3

Thursday

05/02/2015

Ealing

Home

1½ - 3½

4

Tuesday

10/02/2015

Hatch End

Away

3½ - 1½

5

Friday

20/02/2015

Greenford

Away

2-3

6

Thursday

05/03/2015

Hayes

Home

3-2

7

Thursday

12/03/2015

West London

Home

3½-1½

8

Wednesday

01/04/2015

West London

Away

1½-3½

9

Wednesday

22/04/2015

Hayes

Away

2-3

10

Monday

18/05/2015

Ealing

Away

4-0

Harrow A              Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 1       2014-15

 

Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Hatch End A

Date

16/10/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Steven F Coles

190

½ - ½

Kevin Heath

165


2

S

B

Nevil Chan

177

½ - ½

William Phillips

155


3

S

W

Nick Bond

157

1-0

Ian Salisbury

U


4

S

B

Mark Fountain

150

1-0

Greg J Breed

151


5

S

W

Nigel Colter

146

1-0

Ian K Cross

147





Final / Latest Score

4-1




Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Greenford A

Date

23/10/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Habib Qaderi

188

½ - ½

Anthony R Fulton

177


2

S

W

Steven F Coles

190

½ - ½

Martin Crichton

172


3

S

B

Nevil Chan

177

1-0

Leon Fincham

166


4

S

W

Mark Fountain

150

0-1

John Woolley

141


5

S

B

Nigel Colter

146

1-0

Michael C Price

135





Final / Latest Score

3-2




Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Ealing A

Date

5/2/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Nevil Chan

177

0-1

Patrick Stanisz

187


2


W

Steven F Coles

190

½ - ½

Rajinder Jhooti

163


3


B

Nigel Colter

146

½ - ½

Simon Healeas

155


4


W

Sidney Golding

141

½ - ½

Summit Sarna

144


5


B

Vijay Krishna

136

0-1

Alastair G Johnstone

135





Final / Latest Score

1½ - 3½




Home Team

Hatch End A

Away Team

Harrow A

Date

10/2/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Kevin Heath

165

0-1

Steven F Coles

190


2


B

William Phillips

155

1/2-1/2

Mark Fountain

150


3


W

Greg J Breed

151

1-0

Nigel Colter

146


4


B

Ian K Cross

147

1-0

Sidney Golding

141


5


W

Robert Parsons

136

1-0

Vijay Krishna

136





Final / Latest Score

3½ - 1½




Home Team

Greenford

Away Team

Harrow A

Date

20/2/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Ini-Obong Umoh

187

0-1

Nevil Chan

179


2


B

Leon Fincham

166

1/2-1/2

Steven F Coles

180


3


W

John Woolley

148

1-0

Mark Fountain

155


4


B

Peter Hawran

136

1/2-1/2

Nigel Colter

147


5


W

Michael C Price

129

1-0

Sidney Golding

142





Final / Latest Score

3-2




Home Team

Harrow A`

Away Team

Hayes A

`Date

5/3/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Steven F Coles

180

1/2-1/2

Charlie B Nettleton

169


2


B

Nevil Chan

179

1-0

Colin Hughes

156


3


W

Mark Fountain

155

0-1

Peter R Lord

153


4


B

Nigel Colter

147

1/2-1/2

Paul J Waddingham

150


5


W

Habib Rahman

151

1-0

Brian Foster

119





Final / Latest Score

3-2




Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

West London A

Date

12/3/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Nevil Chan

179

1-0

Colum Jezierski

183


2


B

Steven F Coles

180

1/2-1/2

Andrew Hayler

174


3


W

Mark Fountain

155

0-1

Robert (Bob) Kane

173


4


B

Nick Bond

155

1-0

Rhyss Hall

ung


5


W

Nigel Colter

147

1-0

Dejan Lekic

ung





Final / Latest Score

3½ -1½




Home Team

West London A

Away Team

Harrow A

Date

1/4/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Chris Fegan

191

1-0

Steven F Coles

180


2


W

Colum Jezierski

183

1-0

Nevil Chan

179


3


B

John Burke

181

0-1

Nick Bond

155


4


W

Andrew Hayler

174

1-0

Nigel Colter

147


5


B

Robert (Bob) Kane

173

1/2-1/2

Mark Fountain

155





Final / Latest Score

3½ -1½




Home Team

Hayes A

Away Team

Harrow A

Date

22/4/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

David Okike

207

1-0

Steven F Coles

180


2


B

Charlie B Nettleton

169

1-0

Nevil Chan

179


3


W

Colin Hughes

156

1-0

Nick Bond

155


4


B

Peter R Lord

153

0-1

Mark Fountain

155


5


W

Patrick Magill

125

0-1

Nigel Colter

147





Final / Latest Score

3-2




Home Team

Ealing A

Away Team

Harrow A

Date

18/5/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Patrick Stanisz

185

1/2-1/2

Steven F Coles

180


2


B

David Ebbett

178

1/2-1/2

Mark Fountain

155


3


W

Tim M Joslin

162

1-0

Sidney Golding

141


4


B

Rajinder Jhooti

163

1-0

Vijay Krishna

136


5


W

Summit Sarna

148

1-0

John Marston

130





Final / Latest Score

4-1