Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has started new season at Harrow High School... 


Day

Date

Opponents

Where

Results

1

Thursday

16/10/2014

Harrow C

Home

2-3

2

Thursday

23/10/2014

Harrow C

Away

4½ - ½

3

Friday

5/12/2014

Greenford B

Away

3-2

4

Monday

08/12/2014

Ealing C

Away

2½ - 2½

5

Thursday

15/01/2001

Ealing C

Home

3-2

6

Thursday

26/02/2015

Harrow JA

Home

2½ - 2½

7

Monday

09/03/2015

Ealing B

Away

4-1

8

Thursday

19/03/2015

Harrow JA

Away

3-2

9

Thursday

09/04/2015

Ealing B

Home


10

Thursday

09/04/2015

Greenford B

Home

1-4

Harrow B              Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 2       2014-15

 

Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Harrow C

Date

16/10/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

John Marston

123

1 - 0

Bak Chew

124


2

S

B

David Stott

120

½ - ½

Joe Rozewicz

121


3

Q

W

David Wray

117

0 - 1

Miguel Halpern

118


4

S

B

Phil Humphry

107

0 - 1

Roy Maddock

95


5

S

W

Manoharan Dilukshan

104

½ - ½  

David Walker

91





Final / Latest Score

2-3




Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

23/10/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Bak Chew

124

0 - 1

John Marston

123


2

Q

W

Miguel Halpern

118

0 - 1

David Stott

120


3

S

B

Roy Maddock

95

0 - 1

David Wray

117


4

S

W

David Walker

91

½ - ½

Phil Humphry

107


5

S

B

Irshad Nabi

u/g

0 - 1

Manoharan Dilukshan

104





Final / Latest Score

½ - 4½




Home Team

Greenford B

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

5/12/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Peter Hawran

134

1-0

Alan Marshall

125


2

S

B

Default


0-1

David Stott

120


3

S

W

John F O’Toole

111

0-1

David Wray

117


4

S

B

Barry Fraser

111

1-0

Phil Humphry

107


5

S

W

Default


0-1

Jennifer Goldsmith

104





Final / Latest Score

2-3




Home Team

Ealing C

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

8/12/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

Harvey Grewal

137

1-0

David Stott

120


2

S

B

David Websdale

112

0-1

David Wray

117


3

S

W

Stephen Clark

U

1-0

Adah Simon Ogah

110


4

S

B

Amars Sachdev

95

0-1

Phil Humphry

107


5

S

W

Gerry Blick

96

½ - ½

Jennifer Goldsmith

104





Final / Latest Score

2½ - 2½




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Ealing C

Date

15/1/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Sidney Golding

141

½ - ½

Harvey Grewal

137


2

S

W

John Marston

123

½ - ½

Stephen Clark

U


3

S

B

David Stott

120

1-0

David Housego

89


4

S

W

Phil Humphry

107

1-0

Anthony Braine

U


5

S

B

Jennifer Goldsmith

104

0-1

Simon Connor

84





Final / Latest Score

3-2




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

HJA

Date

26/2/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

John Marston

123

0-1

Atreya Mandnikar

151


2

Q

W

David Wray

117

½ - ½

Jagdeep Dhemrait

151


3

S

B

Miguel Halpern

120

0-1

Rishi Patel

136


4

Q

W

David Stott

120

1-0

Surjit Dhemrait

126


5

S

B

Phil Humphry

107

1-0

Devansh Marwaha

119





Final / Latest Score

2½ - 2½




Home Team

Ealing B

Away Team

Harrow B

`Date

9/3/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Simon Healeas

150

1-0

Sidney Golding

142


2

S

B

Jason Obihara

144

1-0

David Wray

121


3

Q

W

Ben Wade

143

1-0

David  A Stott

115


4

S

B

Alastair G Johnstone

127

½ - ½

Phil S Humphry

108


5

S

W

Stephen Clark

121

½ - ½

Jennifer Goldsmith

107





Final / Latest Score

4-1




Home Team

HJA

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

19/3/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Rishi Patel

136

1-0

John Marston

130


2

S

B

Surjit Dhemrait

126

1-0

David Wray

121


3

Q

W

Devansh Marwaha

119

0-1

David Stott

115


4

S

B

Aaran Patel

Ung

0-1

Phil Humphry

108


5

S

W

Kyle Pradhan

Ung

0-1

Manoharan Dilukshan

104





Final / Latest Score

2-3




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Ealing B

Date

9/4/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Patrick Sartain

122

0-1

 Simon Healeas

150


2

S

W

John Marston

130

A-A

Jason Obihara

144

Adjudication

3

Q

B

David Stott

115

0-1

Leslie Pringle

128


4

S

W

Phil Humphry

108

½ - ½

Trevor Bates

123


5

S

B

Manoharan Dilukshan

104

0-1

David Websdale

118





Final / Latest Score

½-3½




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Greenford B

Date

16/4/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S


John Marston

130

0-1

David White

165


2

Q


David Wray

121

0-1

Peter Hawran

136


3

S


David Stott

115

0-1

J J Padam

133


4

S


Phil Humphry

108

0-1

Brian Tysoe

128


5

Q


Manoharan Dilukshan

104

1-0

Barry Fraser

110





Final / Latest Score

1-4