Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has relocated to Harrow High School... 


Day

Date

Opponents

Where

Results

1

Tuesday

21/10/2014

Hatch End

Away

1½ - 3½

2

Wednesday

12/11/2014

Hayes B

Away

3-2

3

Thursday

20/11/2014

HJB

Away

3-2

4

Thursday

04/12/2014

HJC

Away

4½ - ½

5

Thursday

08/01/2015

Hayes B

Home

2-3

6

Thursday

29/01/2015

HJC

Home

1-4

7

Thursday

05/02/2015

HJB

Home

2½ - 2½

8

Thursday

05/03/2015

Hatch End

Home

2-3

Harrow D              Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 3       2014-15

 

Home Team

Hatch End

Away Team

Harrow D

Date

21/10/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Robert Parsons

136

1-0

Simon Ogah s110,D

110


2



John T Harvey

125

0-1

Vijay Krishna

U


3



Richard Clarke

113

½ - ½

Jennifer Goldsmith s104,X

104


4



Jim I Wrigglesworth

112

1-0

Cherag Irani

U


5



Ron Lawrence

109

1-0

Suraj Khemlani

U





Final / Latest Score

3½ - 1½




Home Team

Hayes B

Away Team

Harrow D

Date

12/11/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Ivor Doherty

100

0-1

Simon Ogah



2


B

Robin Nettleton

98

0-1

Vijay Krishna



3


W

Joe Priestly

93

½ - ½

Jenny Goldsmith



4


B

Elliott Fynn

U

½ - ½

Suraj Khemlani



5


W

Brian Foster

112

1-0

Default






Final / Latest Score

2-3




Home Team

Harrow Jun B

Away Team

Harrow D

Date

20/11/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Alisa Gimranova s99,B

99

0-1

Vijay Krishna

U


2



Timors Gimranovs s95,B

95

1-0

Gerry Stonehouse

98


3



Laurent Govindassamy

U

0-1

Chris Hammonds

90


4



Kevin Kandassamy

U

0-1

Suraj Khemlani

U


5



Harshal Mehta

U

1-0

Irshad Nabi

U





Final / Latest Score

2-3




Home Team

Harrow Jun C

Away Team

Harrow D

Date

4/12/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S


Kabir Mehotia Bhatia


0-1

Simon Ogah

110


2

S


Aaran Patell


0-1

Irshad Nabi

U


3

S


Aaditya Bhandarkar


0-1

Chris Hammonds

90


4

S


Harchal Mehta


0-1

Jenny Goldsmith

104


5

S


Default


½ - ½

Default

U





Final / Latest Score

½ - 4½




Home Team

Harrow D

Away Team

Hayes B

Date

8/1/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Simon Ogah

110

1-0

Brian Foster

112


2


B

Vijay Krishna

U

1-0

Ivor Doherty

100


3


W

Irshad Nabi

U

0-1

Robin Nettleton

98


4


B

Suraj Khemlani

U

0-1

Joe Priestly

93


5


W

Has D Shah

73

0-1

Elliott Fynn

U





Final / Latest Score

2-3




Home Team

Harrow Jun C

Away Team

Harrow D

Date

29/1/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Daniel Beilin

64

0 – 1

Vijay Krishna

136


2


W

David Davidovic

74

1 – 0

Simon Ogah

107


3


B

Hashal Mehta

U

1 – 0

Chris Hammonds

91


4


W

Kabir Bhatia

U

1 – 0

Irshan Nabi

72


5


B

Aaron Patel

U

1 – 0

Has Shah

70





Final / Latest Score

4-1




Home Team

Harrow D

Away Team

Harrow Jun B

Date

5/2/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



For Feit


0-1

Walk Over



2



Gerry Stonehouse

98

1-0

Timors Gimranovs

95


3



Chris Hammonds

90

½ - ½

Hongfei Qiao

77

adjourned

4



Jennifer Goldsmith

104

1-0

Laurent Govindassamy

Ung


5



Irshad Nabi –

Ung

0-1

Harshal Mehta

Ung





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½




Home Team

Harrow D

Away Team

Hatch End B

Date

5/3/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Patrick P Sartain

122

0-1

Peter Grant-Ross

ung


2



Simon Ogah

107

0-1

John T Harvey

120


3



Matthew Brown

ung

1-0

Jim L Wrigglesmith

108


4



Jennifer Goldsmith

107

½ - ½

Mark Connor

94


5



Chris Hammonds

91

½ - ½

Sean Cody

62





Final / Latest Score

2-3