Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has relocated to Harrow High School... 


Day

Date

Opponents

Where

Results

1

Tuesday

14/10/2014

Hendon 4

Away

4-4

2

Monday

20/10/2014

Kings Head 3

Away

6-2

3

Monday

03/11/2014

Ealing 2

Away

2½-5½

4

Thursday

27/11/2014

Enfield

Home

6-2

5

Thursday

04/12/2014

Ealing 2

Home

2½-5½

6

Thursday

12/02/2015

Hendon 5

Away

4-4

7

Thursday

26/02/2015

Hendon 4

Home

4½-3½

8

Tuesday

03/03/2015

Enfield

Away

4½-3½

9

Thursday

23/04/2015

Kings Head 3

Home

8-0

10

Thursday

14/05/2015

Hendon 5

Home

 4½-3½

Harrow 1              Middlesex Chess League - Division 1                 2014-15  

Home Team

Hendon 4

Away Team

Harrow 1

Date

14/10/14

Time

2:30

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Paul du Buf

177

1-0

Jagdeep Dhemrait

152


2


W

Julian Hudson

161

1-0

Mark Fountain

150


3


B

Salvatore Pepe

146

0-1

Greg Breed

151


4


W

Rishul Karia

146

0-1

Sidney Golding

141


5


B

Jonathan Rubeck

145

0-1

Ian Cross

147


6


W

Nick Murphy

140

1-0

Andrew Chamberlain

133


7


B

Graeme Lennard

128

0-1

Surjit Dhemrait

122


8


W

Kamlesh Karia

126

1-0

David Stott

120





Final / Latest Score

4-4




Home Team

Kings Head 3

Away Team

Harrow 1

Date

20/10/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

B

Marijn Eefting

148

½-½

Atreya Mandnikar

152


2

Q

W

Neil Tomkin

146

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

152


3

Q

B

Richard Dunn

142

½-½

Mark Fountain

150


4

Q

W

John Torrance

141

0-1

Greg Breed

151


5

Q

B

Tim Crouch

137

0-1

Sidney Golding

141


6

Q

W

Jez Parfett

128

0-1

Ian Cross

147


7

Q

B

Mark Huba

118

1-0

Surjit Dhemrait

122


8

Q

W

John MacDonald

114

0-1

David Stott

120





Final / Latest Score

2-6




Home Team

Ealing 2

Away Team

Harrow 1

Date

3/11/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

Sainbayar Tserendorj

176

½-½

Jagdeep Dhemrait

152


2

Q

B

Chris Greenshields

176

1-0

Atreya Mandnikar

152


3

Q

W

Mark Winterbotham

165

½-½

Mark Fountain

150


4

Q

B

Tim Joslin

162

1-0

Greg Breed

151


5

Q

W

Mike Lamb

155

1-0

Sidney Golding

141


6

Q

B

Simon Healeas

155

0-1

Andrew Chamberlain

133


7

Q

W

Sam Sarna

144

1-0

Surjit Dhemrait

122


8

Q

B

Alastair Johnstone

135

½-½

David Stott

120





Final / Latest Score

5½-2½




Home Team

Harrow 1

Away Team

Enfield

Date

27/11/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

Atreya Mandnikar

152

½-½

Chris Cook

142


2

Q

B

Nick Bond

157

1-0

Demetris Efthymiou

136


3

Q

W

Mark Fountain

150

1-0

Cormac O’Caolaidhe

128


4

Q

B

Greg Breed

151

0-1

Kyriacos Kyriacou

123


5

Q

W

Sidney Golding

141

1-0

Joe Moran

116


6

Q

B

Ian Cross

147

1-0

Default



7

Q

W

David Stott

120

½-½

Anthony Clarke

112


8

Q

B

Vijay Krishna

Ung

1-0

Stephen Banks

87





Final / Latest Score

6-2




Home Team

Harrow 1

Away Team

Ealing 2

Date

4/12/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

Greg Breed

151

½-½

Chris Greenshields

176


2

Q

B

Mark Fountain

150

½-½

Raj Jhooti

163


3

Q

W

Sidney Golding

141

0-1

Mark Winterbotham

163


4

Q

B

Ian Cross

147

0-1

Tim Joslin

162


5

Q

W

Rishi Patel

138

0-1

Simon Healeas

155


6

Q

B

Andrew Chamberlain

133

1-0

Summit Sarna

144


7

Q

W

David Stott

120

½-½

Alastair Johnstone

135


8

Q

B

Vijay Krishna

Ung

0-1

Michael C Price

135





Final / Latest Score

2½-5½




Home Team

Hendon 5 (Jnrs)

Away Team

Harrow 1

Date

12/2/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

B

Sacha Brozel

169

1-0

Mark Fountain

155


2

Q

W

Dominic klingher

155

1-0

Nick Bond

155


3

Q

B

Oren Lavene

137

0-1

Atreya Mandnikar

151


4

Q

W

Gabriel Balouka-Myers

134

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

151


5

Q

B

Reuben Balouka-Myers

129

0-1

Ian Cross

148


6

Q

W

Liam Reed

122

½-½

Sidney Golding

142


7

Q

B

Tim Lewis

120

½-½

Andrew Chamberlain

130


8

Q

W

Taj Shah

109

1-0

David Stott

115





Final / Latest Score

4-4




Home Team

Harrow

Away Team

Hendon 4

Date

26/02/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

B

Nick Bond

155

1-0

George Ivanov

155


2

Q

W

Mark Fountain

155

½-½

Jonathan Rubeck

151


3

Q

B

Greg Breed

150

1-0

Petr Limonov

149


4

Q

W

Sidney Golding

142

1-0

Chris Rogal

149


5

Q

B

Andrew Chamberlain

130

0-1

Rishul Karia

149


6

Q

W

Vijay Krishna

136

1-0

Oscar Pollack

146


7

Q

B

Patrick Sartain

122

0-1

Nick Murphy

142


8

Q

W

Jenny Goldsmith

107

0-1

Elizabeth Ivanov

132





Final / Latest Score

4½-3½




Home Team

Enfield

Away Team

Harrow

Date

3/3/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

B

Chris Cook

146

0-1

Nick Bond

155


2

Q

W

Rob Dover

140

1-0

Mark Fountain

155


3

Q

B

Paul Gilberg

140

½-½

Atreya Mandnikar

151


4

Q

W

David McNish

138

½-½

Greg Breed

150


5

Q

B

Kyriacos Kyriacou

135

½-½

Ian Cross

148


6

Q

W

Demetris Efthimiou

134

½-½

Sidney Golding

142


7

Q

B

Cormac O’Caolaiche

129

0-1

Andrew Chamberlain

130


8

Q

W

Jonathan Newby

120

½-½

David Stott

115





Final / Latest Score

3½-4½




Home Team

Harrow

Away Team

Kings Head 3

Date

23/4/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

B

Nick Bond

155

1-0

Neil Tomkin

153


2

Q

W

Atreya Mandnikar

151

1-0

Richard Dunn

141


3

Q

B

Jagdeep Dhemrait

151

1-0

Tim Crouch

129


4

Q

W

Ian Cross

148

1-0

John MacDonald

114


5

Q

B

Greg Breed

150

1-0

Default



6

Q

W

Vijay Krishna

136

1-0

Ian Adam

84


7

Q

B

David Stott

115

1-0

Chris Adam

0


8

Q

W

Mark Fountain


1-0

Default






Final / Latest Score

8-0




Home Team

Harrow

Away Team

Hendon 5

Date

14/5/15

Time

2:30

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

B

Nick Bond

157

1-0

Federico Rocco

150


2

Q

W

Mark Fountain

155

0-1

Gabriel Balouka-Myers

134


3

Q

B

Jagdeep Dhemrait

151

0-1

Reuben Balouka-Myers

129


4

Q

W

Greg Breed

150

1-0

Liam Reed

122


5

Q

B

Ian Cross

148

½-½

Tzvi Hurst

114


6

Q

W

Sidney Golding

142

1-0

Dylan Hun

100


7

Q

B

Vijay Krishna

136

0-1

Cameron Klingher

99


8

Q

W

Mary Deans

130

1-0

Bernard Klingher

51





Final / Latest Score

4½-3½