Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has started new season at Harrow High School... 


Day

Date

Opponents

Where

Results

1

Thursday

02-Oct-14

Harrow B

Home

3-3

2

Thursday

09-Oct-14

Harrow B

Away

4½-1½

3

Tuesday

11-Nov-14

Richmond C

Away

5-1

4

Monday

17-Nov-14

Ealing Jun B

Away

5-1

5

Monday

15-Dec-14

Staines A

Away

4-2  Postponed to 11/5/2015

6

Thursday

08-Jan-15

Richmond D

Away

3-3

7

Thursday

15-Jan-15

Wimbledon D

Away

5-1

8

Thursday

29-Jan-15

Richmond D

Home

3½-2½

9

Thursday

19-Mar-15

Richmond C

Home

5-1 Postponed to 21/5/2015

10

Thursday

09-Apr-15

Ealing Jun B

Home

3-3

11

Thursday

16-Apr-15

Staines A

Home

3½-2½

12

Thursday

30-Apr-15

Wimbledon D

Home

6 – 0 (Default)

Harrow A              Thames Valley Chess League - Division 3           2014-15  

 

Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

2/10/2014

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q1

B

Atreya Mandnikar

152

½-½

Alan Marshall

125


2


W

Jagdeep Dhemrait

152

½-½

John Marston

123


3


B

Ian Cross

147

½-½

David Stott

120


4


W

Nick Bond

???

0-1

David Wray

117


5


B

Andrew Chamberlain

133

½-½

Phil Humprey

107


6


W

Surjit Dhemrait

122

1-0

Jennifer Goldsmith

104





Final / Latest Score

3-3




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Harrow A

Date

19/10/2014

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Alan Marshall

125

½-½

Atreya Mandnikar

152


2


W

David Stott

120

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

152


3

Q2

B

David Wray

117

0-1

Greg Breed

151


4


W

Phil Humprey

107

0-1

Ian Cross

147


5


B

Jennifer Goldsmith

104

½-½

Andrew Chamberlain

133


6


W

David Walker

91

½-½

Surjit Dhemrait

122





Final / Latest Score

1½-4½




Home Team

Richmond C

Away Team

Harrow A

Date

11/11/14

Time

2:30

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Glynn Jones

131

½-½

Atreya Mandnikar

152


2


B

Dan Donohoe

125

½-½

Jagdeep Dhemrait

152


3


W

George Dokic

109

0-1

Greg Breed

151


4

Q1

B

Michael Tallent

U

0-1

Ian Cross

147


5


W

Laurie Catling

90

0-1

Andrew Chamberlain

133


6


B

Ken Broadley

56

0-1

Surjit Dhemrait

122





Final / Latest Score

1-5




Home Team

Ealing Jun B

Away Team

Harrow A

Date

17/11/2014

Time

2:30

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q1

B

Alfie Onslow

138

0-1

Atreya Mandnikar

152


2

Q1

W

William Zheng

110

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

152


3

Q1

B

C Tombolis

105

0-1

Greg Breed

151


4

Q1

W

Teddy Onslow

98

1-0

Ian Cross

147


5

Q1

B

A Daga

u/g

0-1

Andrew Chamberlain

133


6

Q1

W

Glafcos Tombolis

u/g

0-1

Surjit Dhemrait

122





Final / Latest Score

1-5




Home Team

Staines A

Away Team

Harrow A

Date

11/5/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q1

W

Slavik Kalinowski

161

½-½

Nick Bond

157


2

Q1

B

Derek McGovern

149

½-½

Greg Breed

150


3

Q1

W

Paul Seymour

131

½-½

Mark Fountain

155


4

Q1

B

Richard Dulley

115

½-½

Atreya Mandnikar

151


5

Q1

W

Stephen Welch

116

0-1

Ian Cross

148


6

Q1

B

Martin Conlan

67

0-1

Mary Deans

130





Final / Latest Score

2-4




Home Team

Richmond D

Away Team

Harrow A

Date

8/1/15

Time

2:30

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q2

W

Maks Gajowniczek

145

½-½

Atreya Mandnikar

152


2

S

B

David Heaton

119

1-0

Jagdeep Dhemrait

152


3

S

W

Frankie Cheng

U

0-1

Mark Fountain

150


4

S

B

Masoud Malanzadeh

U

½-½

Ian Cross

147


5

Q2

W

Joel Malam

95

1-0

Andrew Chamberlain

133


6

S

B

Nette Wood-Robinson

54

0-1

Surjit Dhemrait

122





Final / Latest Score

3-3




Home Team

Wimbledon D

Away Team

Harrow A

Date

15/1/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

John R Wilcox

146

0-1

Atreya Mandnikar

152


2


B

Andrew Blackburn

141

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

152


3


W

Mike Williams

138

0-1

Nick Bond

U


4


B

William Armstrong

131

½-½

Ian Cross

147


5

Q2

W

Gengadharan  Selvarattinam

132

½-½

Andrew Chamberlain

133


6


B

Adrian  Rutkowski

128

0-1

Surjit Dhemrait

122





Final / Latest Score

1-5




Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Richmond D

Date

29/1/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q1

W

Mark Fountain

155

0-1

Bertie Barlow

165


2

Q1

B

Nick Bond

155

1-0

Ian McLeod

150


3

Q1

W

Greg Breed

150

1-0

Maks Gajowniczek

145


4

Q1

B

Ian Cross

148

½-½

Adrian Waldock

141


5


W

John Marston

130

0-1

Masoud Malanzadeh

U


6

Q1

B

Andrew Chamberlain

130

1-0

Iyampillai Poobalasingam

90





Final / Latest Score

3½-2½




Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Ealing Jun B

Date

9/4/15

Time

3:.00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q1

W

Nick Bond

157

1-0

George Ivanov

155


2

Q1

B

Atreya Mandnikar

151

0-1

Dominic Klingher

155


3

Q1

W

Jagdeep Dhemrait

151

0-1

Alfie Onslow

152


4

Q1

B

Mark Fountain

155

½-½

Elizabeth Ivanov

132


5

Q1

W

Surjit Dhemrait

126

1-0

Teddy Onslow

114


6

Q1

B

Andrew Chamberlain

130

½-½

Cameron Klingher

99





Final / Latest Score

3-3




Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Staines A

Date

16/4/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Nick Bond

157

0-1

Slavik Kalinowski

161


2

Q1

B

Greg Breed

150

1-0

Derek McGovern

149


3


W

Atreya Mandnikar

151

0-1

Paul Seymour

131


4


B

Jagdeep Dhemrait

151

½-½

Richard Dulley

115


5


W

Ian Cross

148

1-0

Martin Conlan

67


6


B

Surjit Dhemrait

126

1-0

Jack Sheard

Ung





Final / Latest Score

3½-2½




Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Richmond C

Date

21/5/2015

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Atreya Mandnikar

151

0-1

Glynn Jones

133


2


B

Jagdeep Dhemrait

151

1-0

Barry Sutton

122


3


W

Greg Breed

150

1-0

George Dokic

113


4


B

Ian Cross

148

1-0

Laurie Catling

97


5


W

Surjit Dhemrait

126

1-0

Iyampillai Poobalasingam

90


6


B

Mary Deans

130

1-0

Ken Broadley

52





Final / Latest Score

5-1




Home Team


Away Team


Date


Time


Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6












Final / Latest Score