Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2017 All rights reserved. Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites.


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club competes in Middlesex, Thames Valley, and Hillingdon leagues…Junior players welcome…


Day

Date

Opponents

Where

Results

1

Thur

02/10/2014

Harrow AvB

Away

3-3

2

Thur

09/10/2014

Harrow BvA

Home

1½-4½

3

Mon

27/10/2014

Wimbledon D

Away

1½-4½

4

Thur

13/11/2014

Wimbledon D

Home

2-4

5

Thur

27/11/2014

Richmond C

Home

3½-2½

6

Mon

01/12/2014

Ealing JB

Away

1-5

7

Thur

08/01/2015

Staines A

Home

4-2

8

Mon

19/01/2015

Staines A

Away

1-5

9

Thur

05/02/2015

Ealing JB

Home

2-4

10

Thur

12/02/2015

Richmond D

Away

2-4

11

Thur

23/03/2015

Richmond D

Home

2½-3½

12

Tues

07/04/2015

Richmond C

Away

2½-3½

Harrow B              Thames Valley Chess League - Division 3           2014-15  

 

Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

2/10/2014

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q1

B

Atreya Mandnikar

152

½-½

Alan Marshall

125


2


W

Jagdeep Dhemrait

152

½-½

John Marston

123


3


B

Ian Cross

147

½-½

David Stott

120


4


W

Nick Bond

???

0-1

David Wray

117


5


B

Andrew Chamberlain

133

½-½

Phil Humphry

107


6


W

Surjit Dhemrait

122

1-0

Jennifer Goldsmith

104





Final / Latest Score

3-3




Home Team

Wimbledon D

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

27/10/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Edward Cetens

150

0-1

Sidney Golding

141


2

S

W

R J Wilcox

146

1-0

David Stott

120


3

S

B

M D Williams

138

1-0

David Wray

117


4

S

W

Lauren Weaver

134

½-½

Phil Humphry

107


5

S

B

L Evbuomwan

130

1-0

Manoharan Dilukshan

104


6

S

W

A Rutkowski

128

1-0

David Walker

91





Final / Latest Score

4½-1½




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Wimbledon D

Date

13/11/2014

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Simon Ogah

110

0-1

Jonathan Tymms

165


2

S

W

John Marston

123

½-½

Stephen Carpenter

139


3

S

B

David Stott

120

0-1

M D Williams

138


4

Q1

W

David Wray

117

1-0

Selvar Somupillai

U


5

S

B

Phil Humphry

107

½-½

L Evbuomwan

130


6

S

W

David Walker

91

0-1

A Rutkowski

128





Final / Latest Score

2-4




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Richmond C

Date

27/11/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Alan Marshall

125

1-0

Glynn Jones

131


2

S

W

Miguel Halpern

118

1-0

Dan Donohoe

125


3

S

B

Simon Ogah

110

0-1

Barry Sutton

121


4

S

W

Phil Humphry

107

½-½

Lyampillai Poobalasingam

90


5

S

B

Jennifer Goldsmith

104

0-1

Laurie Catling

90


6

S

W

David Walker

91

1-0

Ken Broadley

56





Final / Latest Score

3½-2½




Home Team

Ealing JB

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

1/12/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Luke Remus Elliott

138

1-0

Sidney Golding

141


2

S

W

Alfie Onslow

138

1-0

Alan Marshall

125


3

S

B

ChristopherTombolis

105

1-0

David Stott

120


4

S

W

Tai Remus Elliott

102

0-1

Simon Ogah

110


5

S

B

Teddy Onslow

98

1-0

Phil Humphry

107


6

S

W

Arvijkh Batkhuu

80

1-0

David Walker

91





Final / Latest Score

5-1




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Staines A

Date

8/1/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Alan Marshall

125

0-1

Stephen Welch

116


2

Q

W

David Stott

120

0-1

S Kalinowski

161


3

Q

B

Miguel Halpern

118

1-0

J Sheard

U


4

S

W

Phil Humphry

107

1-0

Martin Conlon

68


5


B

Jennifer Goldsmith

104

1-0

Default



6


W

David Walker

91

1-0

Default






Final / Latest Score

4-2




Home Team

Staines A

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

19/1/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q1

B

S Kalinowski

161

1-0

Alan Marshall

125


2

S

W

D P McGovern

150

1-0

John Marston

123


3

S

B

P Seymour

134

1-0

David Stott

120


4

S

W

R Dulley

120

0-1

Phil Humphry

107


5

Q1

B

S Welch

116

1-0

Jennifer Goldsmith

104


6

S

W

M Conlon

68

1-0

David Walker

91





Final / Latest Score

5-1




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Ealing JB

Date

5/2/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q1

W

Alan Marshall

125

0-1

George Ivanov

155


2

Q2

B

Patrick Sartain

U

0-1

Luke Remus Elliott

138


3

Q1

W

David Wray

121

0-1

Elizabeth Ivanov

132


4

Q1

B

Miguel Halpern

120

½-½

William Zheng

124


5

Q2

W

David Stott

115

1-0

Tai Remus Elliott

114


6

Q1

B

David Walker

98

½-½

Manocha Stobhin

U





Final / Latest Score

2-4




Home Team

Richmond D

`Away Team

Harrow B

Date

12/2/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Maks gayowniczek

145

0-1

John Marston

123


2

Q1

B

Joel Malan

103

0-1

David Wray

121


3

S

W

Masood Molazadeh

Ung

1-0

Phil Humphry

107


4


B

Adrian Walldock

141

1-0

Default



5


W

David Heaton

116

1-0

Default



6


B

Nette Robinson

62

1-0

Default






Final / Latest Score

4-2




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Richmond D

Date

12/3/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q1

W

John Marston

123

0-1

Bertie Barlow



2

Q1

B

David Wray

121

½-½

Maks gayowniczek

145


3

Q1

W

David Stott

115

½-½

Adrian Walldock

141


4

S

B

Phil Humphry

107

0-1

Masood Molazadeh

Ung


5

Q1

W

Jennifer Goldsmith

104

½-½

David Heaton

116


6

S

B

David Walker

91

1-0

Nette Robinson

62





Final / Latest Score

2½-3½




Home Team

Richmond C

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

7/4/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Alex Shard

135

½-½

Alan Marshall

125


2

S

B

Glynn Jones

133

0-1

David Wray

121


3

S

W

Dan Donohoe

126

1-0

David Stott

115


4

S

B

Barry Sutton

122

1-0

Phil Humphry

107


5

S

W

George Dokic

113

0-1

Jennifer Goldsmith

104


6

S

B

Ken Broadley

52

1-0

David Walker

98





Final / Latest Score

3½-2½




Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Harrow A

Date

19/10/2014

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Alan Marshall

125

½-½

Atreya Mandnikar

152


2


W

David Stott

120

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

152


3

Q2

B

David Wray

117

0-1

Greg Breed

151


4


W

Phil Humphry

107

0-1

Ian Cross

147


5


B

Jennifer Goldsmith

104

½-½

Andrew Chamberlain

133


6


W

David Walker

91

½-½

Surjit Dhemrait

122





Final / Latest Score

1½-4½