Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has started new season at Harrow High School... 

2015-16

Harrow Jun A

Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 2


Date

Day

Where

Opponents

Results

1

20/10/2015

Tuesday

Away

Hatch End B

4½-½

2

27/10/2015

Tuesday

Away

Hatch End A

1-4

3

19/11/2015

Thursday

Home

Hatch End A

1-4

4

07/01/2016

Thursday

Home

Greenford B

2-3

5

14/01/2016

Thursday

Home

Hatch End B

4-1

6

21/01/2016

Thursday

Away

Harrow C

3.5-1.5

7

04/02/2016

Thursday

Away

Harrow B

4-1

8

19/02/2016

Friday

Away

Greenford B

3-2

9

21/04/2016

Thursday

Home

Harrow B

3-2

10

22/03/2016

Thursday

Home

Harrow C

3.5-1.5







Home Team

Hatch End B

Away Team

Harrow Jun A

Date:  20/10/2015   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Rob Parsons

150

0-1

Atreya Mandnikar

148


2

Q

B

Peter Grant-Ross

141

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

147


3

S

W

John T Harvey

111

0-1

Rishi Patel

134


4

S

B

Jim Wrigglesworth

108

0-1

Surjit Dhemrait

128


5

Q

W

Mark Connor

89

½-½

Mairaj Mobeen

122





Final / Latest Score

½-4½













Home Team

Hatch End A

Away Team

Harrow Jun A

Date: 27/10/2015   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

B

Kevin Heath

162

1 – 0


Atreya Mandnikar

148


2

Q

W

Greg Breed

155

1 – 0

Jagdeep Dhemrait

147


3

Q

B

Rob Parsons

150

½-½

Rishi Patel

134


4

Q

W

Ian Cross

148

1 – 0

Surjit Dhemrait

128


5

Q

B

John Harvey

111

½-½

Mairaj Mobeen

122





Final / Latest Score

4-1













Home Team

Harrow Jun A

Away Team

Hatch End A

Date: 19/11/2015   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Atreya Mandnikar

148

½-½

Bill Phillips

162


2


W

Jagdeep Dhemrait

147

½-½

Kevin Heath

162


3


B

Rishi Patel

134

0-1

Greg Breed

155


4


W

Surjit Dhemrait

128

0-1

Ian Salisbury

154


5


B

Harshil Mehta

101

0-1

Ian Cross

148





Final / Latest Score

1-4













Home Team

Harrow Jun A

Away Team

Greenford B

Date: 7/1/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

Rishi Patel

134

1-0

Peter Hawran

134


2

Q

B

Surjit Dhemrait

128

0-1

JJ Padam

130


3

S

W

Harshil Mehta

101

1-0

Brian A Tysoe

123


4

S

B

Vishnu Kirupakaran

98

0-1

Barry DA Fraser

106


5

Q

W

Hong Fei Qaio

92

0-1

Matthew Staneland

Ung





Final / Latest Score

2-3













Home Team

Harrow Jun A

Away Team

Hatch End B

Date: 14/1/2016    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

Jagdeep Dhemrait

147

1-0

Rob Parsons

150


2

Q

B

Rishi Patel

134

1-Dft

Peter Grant-Ross

141

Defaulted

3

Q

W

Surjit Dhemrait

128

1-0

John T Harvey

111


4

S

B

Vishnu Kirupakaran

98

0-1

Jim Wrigglesworth

108


5

Q

W

Aaran Patel

88

1-0

Sean Cody

65





Final / Latest Score

4-1













Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Harrow Jun A

Date: 21/1/2016    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Joe Rozewicz

134

.5-.5

Atreya Mandnikar

148


2


W

Bak Chew

119

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

147


3


B

David Walker

94

0-1

Rishi Patel

134


4


W

Ali Alim-Marvasti

U/G

1-0

Mairaj Mobeen

122


5


B

Roy Maddock

93

0-1

Surjit Dhemrait

128





Final / Latest Score

1½-3½













Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Harrow Jun A

Date: 4/2/2016  Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Sidney Golding

138

0-1

Atreya Mandnikar

150


2


B

John Marston

134

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

149


3


W

S David Wray

119

0-1

Rishi Patel

144


4


B

David A Stott

115

0-1

Mairaj Mobeen

115


5


W

Phil S Humphry

112

1-0

Manav Dhemrait

59





Final / Latest Score

1-4













Home Team

Greenford B

Away Team

Harrow Jun A

Date: 19/2/2016  Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

B

Peter Hawran

134

0-1

Atreya Mandnikar

149


2

Q

W

Zbigniew Bienkowski

138

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

150


3

Q

B

JJ Padam

130

0-1

Rishi Patel

144


4

S

W

Matthew Staneland

Ung

1-0

Surjit Dhemrait

125


5

S

B

Barry DA Fraser

106

1-0

Manav Dhemrait

59





Final / Latest Score

2-3













Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Harrow JA

Date: 22/3/2016    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Patrick Sartain

124

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

149


2


W

Bak Chew

121

0-1

Atreya Mandnikar

150


3


B

Ali Alim-Marvasti

102

½-½

Rishi Patel

144


4


W

Roy Maddock

93

0-1

Surjit Dhemrait

125


5


B

David Walker

87

1-0

Manav Dhemrait

59





Final / Latest Score

1½-3½













Home Team

Harrow JA

Away Team

Harrow B

Date: 21/4/2016  Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Jagdeep Dhemrait

149

1-0

John Marston

124


2


W

Rishi Patel

144

1-0

S David Wray

122


3


B

Surjit Dhemrait

125

0-1

David A Stott

122


4


W

Vikram Rajmohan

86

1-0

Phil S Humphry

110


5


B

Manav Dhemrait

59

0-1

Roy Maddock

93





Final / Latest Score

3-2