Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has started new season at Harrow High School... 

2015-16

Harrow Jun B

Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 3


Date

Day

Where

Opponents

Results

1

22/10/2015

Thursday

Away

Harrow D

2½-2½

2

05/11/2015

Thursday

Home

Harrow D

3-2

3

21/01/2016

Thursday

Home

Ealing C

2-3

4

11/02/2016

Thursday

Home

Uxbridge B

3-2

5

24/02/2016

Wednesday

Away

Uxbridge B

3-2

6

03/03/2016

Thursday

Away

Harrow D

2-3

7

10/03/2016

Thursday

Home

Ealing C

2-3

8

14/03/2016

Monday

Away

Ealing C

1½-3½

9

17/03/2016

Thursday

Home

Uxbridge B

2½-2½

10












Home Team

Harrow D

Away Team

harrow Jun B

Date:  22/10/2015   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Patrick Sartain

126

0 – 1

Hong Fei

U


2

S

B

Alan Marshall

119

0 – 1

Aaran Patel

U


3

S

W

Stefan Lungu

Ug

1 – 0

Ralitza Vanguelova

U


4

S

B

Simon Ogah

102

1 – 0

Aaditya Bhandarkar

U


5

S

W

Manoharan Dilukshan

101

½ - ½

Nikhil Passi

U





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½













Home Team

Harrow Jun B

Away Team

Harrow D

Date:  5/11/2015    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Hong Fei Qiao

92

0 – 1

Patrick Sartain

126


2


W

Aaran Patel

88

1 – 0

Alan Marshall

119


3


B

Harshil Mehta

101

1 – 0

Stefan Lungu

U


4


W

Ralitza Vanguelova

88

1 – 0

Jennifer Goldsmith

108


5


B

Aaditya Bhandarkar

U

0 – 1

Chris Hammonds

86





Final / Latest Score

3-2













Home Team

Harrow Jun B

Away Team

Ealing C

Date: 21/1/2016   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Aaran Patel

88

0 – 1

Stephen Clark

122


2


W

Manav Dhemrait

U/G

1 – 0

David Websdale

113


3


B

Vikram Rajmohan

U/G

1 – 0

Carlo Paglialunga

107


4


W

Parth malhotra

U/G

0 – 1

Anthony Braine

95


5


B

Shoba Sriram

U/G

0 – 1

David Housego

100





Final / Latest Score

2-3













Home Team

Harrow Jun B

Away Team

Uxbridge B

Date: 11/2/2016    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Hong Fei Qiao

98

0-1

B Foster

112


2


B

Aaran Patel

116

0-1

I Doherty

96


3


W

Ralitza Vangaelova

96

1-0

R Nettleton

89


4


B

Manav Dhemrait

59

1-0

J Priestly

90


5


W

Aaditya Bhandarkar


1-0

Default






Final / Latest Score

3-2













Home Team

Uxbridge B

Away Team

Harrow Jun B

Date: 24/2/2016   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

B

Patrick Magill

119

1-0

Aaran Patel

116


2

S

W

Ivor Doherty

96

0-1

Vikram Rajmohan

86


3

S

B

Robin Nettleton

89

1-0

Shriram Mahesh

U


4

S

W

Joe Priestley

90

0-1

Manav Dhemrait

59


5

S

B

Rahul Kesavan

U

0-1

Vivek Marwaha

69





Final / Latest Score

2-3













Home Team

Harrow D

Away Team

Harrow Jun B

Date: 3/3/2016    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Patrick Sartain

124

1-0

Hong Fei Qiao

98


2

S

B

Alan Marshall

117

0–1

Vikram Rajmohan

86


3

Q

W

Manoharan Dilukshan

104

0-1

Aaran Patel

116


4

S

B

Chris Hammonds

86

1-0

Sriram Mahesh

42


5

Q

W

Irshad Nabi

84

1-0

Parth Malhotra

U





Final / Latest Score

3-2













Home Team

Harrow JB

Away Team

Ealing C

Date: 10/3/2016   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Hong Fei Qiao

98

½ - ½

Stephen Clark

124


2


W

Vikram Rajmohan

86

1-0

David Websdale

106


3


B

Ralitza Vangaelova

96

0-1

Anthony Braine

103


4


W

Aaran Patel

116

½ - ½

David Housego

99


5


B

Sriram Mahesh

42

0-1

Tim McCullagh

87





Final / Latest Score

2-3













Home Team

Ealing C

Away Team

Harrow JB

Date: 14/3/2016   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Stephen Clark

124

0-1

Vikram Rajmohan

86


2


W

Carlo Paglialunga

115

½-½

Aaran Patel

116


3


B

Anthony Braine

103

1-0

Manav Dhemrait

59


4


W

David Housego

99

1-0

Sriram Mahesh

42


5


B

Gerry Blick

89

1-0

Default






Final / Latest Score

3½-1½













Home Team

Harrow JB

Away Team

Uxbridge B

Date: 17/3/2016   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Vikram Rajmohan

86

0-1

Brian Foster

112


2


B

Hong Fei Qiao

98

1-0

Ivor Doherty

96


3


W

Aaran Patel

116

½-½

Joe Priestley

90


4


B

Manav Dhemrait

59

0-1

Robin Nettleton

89


5


W

Ralitza Vangaelova

96

1-0

Default






Final / Latest Score

2½-2½













Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2015      Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5












Final / Latest Score

½-½