Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2017 All rights reserved. Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites.


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…

2015-16

Harrow A

Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 1


Date

Day

Where

Opponents

Results

1

04/11/2015

Wed

Away

Uxbridge A

2½-2½

2

19/11/2015

Thur

Home

West London

2-3

3

14/01/2016

Thur

Home

Ealing B

2½-2½

4

21/01/2016

Thur

Home

Uxbridge A

1½-3½

5

22/02/2016

Mon

Away

Ealing B

3-2

6

26/02/2016

Fri

Away

Greenford A

1-4

7

10/03/2016

Thur

Home

Ealing A

1-4

8

14/03/2016

Mon

Away

Ealing A

1-4

9

21/04/2016

Thur

Home

Greenford A

4-1

10

24/03/2016

Wed

Away

West London

3½-1½







Home Team

Uxbridge A

Away Team

Harrow A

Date: 4/11/2015   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

Amit Sharma

181

½-½

Nevil Chan

187


2

Q

B

Peter Lord

161

0-1

Steven Coles

179


3

Q

W

Colin Hughes

155

1-0

Matthew Brown

165


4

Q

B

Patrick Magee

123

0-1

Mark Fountain

143


5



Brian Foster


1-0

default






Final / Latest Score

2½-2½













Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

West London A

Date: 19/11/2015   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

Nevil Chan

187

0-1

Colum Jezierski

185


2

Q

B

Habib Qaderi

187

1-0

Andrew Hayler

170


3

Q

W

Steven Coles

179

½-½

Bob Kane

164


4

Q

B

Mark Fountain

143

½-½

Russell Campbell

159


5

Q

W

Matthew Brown

165

0-1

Rafal Walczak

E153





Final / Latest Score

2-3













Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Ealing B

Date: 14/1/2016    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

B

Nevil Chan

187

1-0

Jason Obihara

142


2

S

W

Steven Coles

179

½-½

Simon Healeas

146


3

Q

B

Mark Fountain

143

½-½

Alastair Johnstone

120


4

S

W

Matthew Brown

165

½-½

Amr Khalil

126


5

S

B

Sidney Golding

138

0-1

Trevor Bates

120





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½













Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Uxbridge A

Date: 21/1/2016  Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Nevil Chan

187

½-½

David Okike

206


2


B

Steven Coles

179

0-1

Charlie B Nettleton

170


3


W

Matthew Brown

165

½-½

Peter R Lord

161


4


B

Sidney Golding

138

0-1

Colin Hughes

155


5


W

John Marston

134

½-½

Nigel Colter

141





Final / Latest Score

1½-3½













Home Team

Ealing B

Away Team

Harrow A

Date: 22/2/2016   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

Simon Healeas

153

0-1

Steven Coles

181


2

Q

B

Martin Loat

140

0-1

Jan Cobben

E165


3

Q

W

Alastair Johnstone

136

½-½

Mark Fountain

144


4

S

B

Jason Obihara

133

½-½

Alan Marshall

117


5



walk over


1-0

default






Final / Latest Score

2-3













Home Team

Greenford

Away Team

Harrow

Date: 26/2/2016   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

Martin Crichton

178

0-1

Steven Coles

181


2

Q

B

Anthony Fulton

176

1-0

Mark Fountain

144


3

Q

W

Leon Fincham

156

1-0

Patrick Sartain

124


4

S

B

David White

147

1-0

Bak Chew

121


5

Q

W

Michael Price

130

1-0

Jenny Goldsmith

107





Final / Latest Score

4-1













Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Ealing A

Date: 10/3/2016   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Nevil Chan

183

½-½

Alan H Perkins

204


2


B

Steven F Coles

181

0-1

Patryk Stanisz

199


3


W

Jan Cobben


0-1

David Ebbett

175


4


B

Mark Fountain

144

½-½

Tim M Joslin

169


5


W

Matthew Brown

140

0-1

Alastair G Johnstone

136





Final / Latest Score

1-4













Home Team

Ealing A

Away Team

Harrow A

Date: 14/3/2016   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Alan H Perkins

204

½-½

Steven F Coles

181


2


W

David Ebbett

175

1-0

Jan Cobben



3


B

Mark Winterbotham

162

½-½

Mark Fountain

144


4


W

Rajinder Jooti

144

1-0

David A Stott

122


5


B

Jason Obihara

133

1-0

Alan R Marshall

117





Final / Latest Score

4-1













Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Greenford A

Date: 21/4/2016   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Habib Qaderi

187

1-0

Anthony Fulton

176


2


B

Nevil Chan

183

1-0

Leon Fincham

156


3


W

Steven F Coles

181

1-0

Peter Hawran

141


4


B

Mark Fountain

144

1-0

John H Wolley

136


5


W

Matthew Brown

140

0-1

Michael Price

130





Final / Latest Score

4-1













Home Team

West London A

Away Team

Harrow A

Date: 27/4/2016   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

John Burke

174

½-½

Nevil Chan

183


2


W

Bob Kane

163

½-½

Steven F Coles

181


3


B

Russell Campbell

160

0-1

Jan Cobben



4


W

Agnieszka Milewska

151

½-½

Mark Fountain

144


5


B

Rhyss Hall


0-1

John Marston

124





Final / Latest Score

1½-3½