Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2017 All rights reserved. Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites.


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club competes in Middlesex, Thames Valley, and Hillingdon leagues…Junior players welcome…

2015-16

Harrow B

Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 2


Date

Day

Where

Opponents

Results

1

08/10/2015

Thur

Home

Harrow C

3½-1½

2

15/10/2015

Thur

Away

Harrow C

2½-2½

3

12/11/2015

Thur

Home

Hatch End A

1-4

4

13/11/2015

Fri

Away

Greenford B

2½-2½

5

19/11/2015

Thur

Home

Hatch End B

3-2

6

24/11/2015

Tue

Away

Hatch End B

2-3

7

10/12/2015

Thur

Home

Greenford B

4-1

8

04/02/2016

Thur

Home

Harrow Jun A

1-4

9

12/04/2016

Tue

Away

Hatch End A

1½-3½

10

21/04/2016

Thur

Away

Harrow Jun A

2-3







Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Harrow C

Date: 8/10/2015     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

John Marston

134

0-1

Patrick Sartain

126


2

S

B

David Wray

119

1-0

Bak Chew

119


3

Q

W

David Stott

115

1-0

Ali Alim-Marvasti

u/g


4

S

B

Phil Humphry

112

½-½

David Walker

94


5

S

W

Jennifer Goldsmith

108

1-0

Roy Maddock

93





Final / Latest Score

3½-1½













Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Harrow B

Date: 15/10/2015    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Joe Rozewicz

134

1-0

Sidney Golding

138


2

S

B

Bak Chew

119

1-0

John Marston

134


3

Q

W

Ali Alim-Marvasti

u/g

0-1

David Wray

119


4

S

B

David Walker

94

0-1

David Stott

115


5

S

W

Roy Maddock

93

½-½

Phil Humphry

112





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½













Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Hatch End A

Date:  12/11/2015  Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Sidney Golding

138

½-½

Bill Phillips

162


2

S

B

John Marston

134

0-1

Kevin Heath

162


3

A

W

David Wray

119

0-1

Greg Breed

155


4

A

B

David Stott

115

½-½

Ian Salisbury

154


5

S

W

Phil Humphry

112

0-1

Ian Cross

259





Final / Latest Score

1-4













Home Team

Greenford B

Away Team

Harrow B

Date: 13/11/2015   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Peter Hawran

134

1-0

Sidney Golding

138


2

S

B

J J Padam

130

1-0

David Wray

119


3

S

W

Brian Tysoe

123

0-1

Alan Marshall

119


4

S

B

John O'toole

106

½-½

David Stott

115


5

S

W

Peter Jobson

84

0-1

Phil Humphry

112





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½













Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Hatch End B

Date: 19/11/2015   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Sidney Golding

138

1-0

Rob Parsons

150


2

S

B

John Marston

134

½-½

Peter Grant-Ross

141


3

S

W

David Wray

119

½-½

John T Harvey

111


4

Q

B

David Stott

115

1-0

Ron Lawrence

111


5

S

W

Phil Humphry

112

0-1

Jim Wrigglesworth

108





Final / Latest Score

3-2













Home Team

Hatch End B

Away Team

Harrow B

Date: 24/11/2015   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Rob Parsons

150

1-0

Sidney Golding

138


2

S

B

Peter Grant-Ross

141

0-1

Patrick Sartain

126


3

S

W

John T Harvey

111

1-0

David Wray

119


4

Q

B

Ron Lawrence

111

1-0

David Stott

115


5

S

W

Jim Wrigglesworth

108

0-1

Phil Humphry

112





Final / Latest Score

3-2













Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Greenford B

Date: 10/12/2015  Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

B

Matthew Brown

165

0-1

Peter Hawran

134

Ineligible ,but also lost over board

2

S

W

Sidney Golding

138

1-0

J J Padam

130


3

S

B

John Marston

134

1-0

Brian Tysoe

123


4

Q

W

David Stott

115

1-0

Barry Fraser

106


5

S

B

Phil Humphry

112

1-0

Default






Final / Latest Score

4-1













Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Harrow Jun A

Date: 4/2/2016  Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Sidney Golding

138

0-1

Atreya Mandnikar

150


2


B

John Marston

134

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

149


3


W

S David Wray

119

0-1

Rishi Patel

144


4


B

David A Stott

115

0-1

Mairaj Mobeen

115


5


W

Phil S Humphry

112

1-0

Manav Dhemrait

59





Final / Latest Score

1-4













Home Team

Hatch End A

Away Team

Harrow B

Date: 12/4/2016   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Kevin Heath

161

1-0

Patrick P Sartain

124


2


B

Greg J Breed

156

1-0

S David Wray

122


3


W

Ian K Cross

150

½-½

David A Stott

122


4


B

Robert Parsons

150

1-0

Phil S Humphry

110


5


W

James W Holah

70

0-1

Jennifer Goldsmith

107





Final / Latest Score

3½-1½













Home Team

Harrow JA

Away Team

Harrow B

Date: 21/4/2016  Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Jagdeep Dhemrait

149

1-0

John Marston

124


2


W

Rishi Patel

144

1-0

S David Wray

122


3


B

Surjit Dhemrait

125

0-1

David A Stott

122


4


W

Vikram Rajmohan

86

1-0

Phil S Humphry

110


5


B

Manav Dhemrait

59

0-1

Roy Maddock

93





Final / Latest Score

3-2