Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2017 All rights reserved. Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites.


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club competes in Middlesex, Thames Valley, and Hillingdon leagues…Junior players welcome…

2015-16

Harrow C

Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 2


Date

Day

Where

Opponents

Results

1

08/10/2015

Thur

Away

Harrow B

1½-3½

2

15/10/2015

Thur

Home

Harrow B

2½-2½

3

12/11/2015

Thur

Home

Hatch End B

1½-3½

4

08/12/2015

Tue

Away

Hatch End A

0-5

5

21/01/2016

Thur

Home

Harrow Jun A

1½-3½

6

15/03/2016

Tue

Away

Hatch End B

2-3

7

22/03/2016

Thur

Away

Harrow Jun A

1½-3½

8

31/03/2016

Thur

Home

Hatch End A

0-5

9

8/04/2016

Thur

Home

Greenford B

1½-3½

10

29/04/2016

Fri

Away

Greenford B

3½-1½







Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Harrow C

Date: 8/10/2015     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

John Marston

134

0-1

Patrick Sartain

126


2

S

B

David Wray

119

1-0

Bak Chew

119


3

Q

W

David Stott

115

1-0

Ali Alim-Marvasti

u/g


4

S

B

Phil Humphry

112

½-½

David Walker

94


5

S

W

Jennifer Goldsmith

108

1-0

Roy Maddock

93





Final / Latest Score

3½-1½













Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Harrow B

Date: 15/10/2015    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Joe Rozewicz

134

1-0

Sidney Golding

138


2

S

B

Bak Chew

119

1-0

John Marston

134


3

Q

W

Ali Alim-Marvasti

u/g

0-1

David Wray

119


4

S

B

David Walker

94

0-1

David Stott

115


5

S

W

Roy Maddock

93

½-½

Phil Humphry

112





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½













Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Hatch End B

Date:  12/11/2015  Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Joe Rozewicz

134

0-1

Rob Parsons

150


2

S

W

Bak Chew

119

½-½

Peter Grant-Ross

141


3

S

B

Ali Alim-Marvasti

u/g

0-1

John Harvey

111


4

S

W

David Walker

94

0-1

Ron Lawrence

111


5

S

B

Roy Maddock

93

1-0

Sean Cody

65





Final / Latest Score

1½-3½













Home Team

Hatch End A

Away Team

Harrow C

Date: 8/12/2015   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Ian Salisbury

154

1-0

Bak Chew

119


2



Greg J Breed

155

1-0

David JR Walker

94


3



Robert Parsons

150

1-0

Ali Alim-Marvasti

Ug


4



Ian K Cross

148

1-0

Roy E Maddock

93


5



Walkover


1-0

Default






Final / Latest Score

5-0













Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Harrow Jun A

Date: 21/1/2016    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Joe Rozewicz

134

.5-.5

Atreya Mandnikar

148


2


W

Bak Chew

119

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

147


3


B

David Walker

94

0-1

Rishi Patel

134


4


W

Ali Alim-Marvasti

U/G

1-0

Mairaj Mobeen

122


5


B

Roy Maddock

93

0-1

Surjit Dhemrait

128





Final / Latest Score

1½-3½













Home Team

Hatch End B

Away Team

Harrow C

Date: 15/3/2016    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Rob Parsons

150

0-1

Patrick Sartain

124


2


B

John Harvey

116

½-½

Bak Chew

121


3


W

Ron Lawrence

113

1-0

Jennifer Goldsmith

107


4


B

Jim Wriggleswort

107

1-0

Roy Maddock

93


5


W

James W Holah

70

½-½

David Walker

87





Final / Latest Score

3-2













Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Harrow JA

Date: 22/3/2016    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Patrick Sartain

124

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

149


2


W

Bak Chew

121

0-1

Atreya Mandnikar

150


3


B

Ali Alim-Marvasti

102

½-½

Rishi Patel

144


4


W

Roy Maddock

93

0-1

Surjit Dhemrait

125


5


B

David Walker

87

1-0

Manav Dhemrait

59





Final / Latest Score

1½-3½













Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Hatch End A

Date: 31/3/2016    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Bak Chew

121

0-1

William Phillips

163


2


B

Default


0-1

Greg J Breed

156


3


W

Roy Maddock

93

0-1

Ian K Cross

150


4


B

David Walker

87

0-1

John T Harvey

116


5


W

Irshad Nabi

84

0-1

Ron Lawrence

113





Final / Latest Score

0-5













Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Greenford B

Date: 8/4/2016    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Bak Chew

121

0-1

Peter Hawran

141


2


W

Alan Marshall

117

½-½

J J Padam

129


3


B

Roy Maddock

93

½-½

Brian A Tysoe

113


4


W

David Walker

87

0-1

Barry DA Fraser

106


5


B

Has Shah

71

½-½

Ian Nelson-Wright






Final / Latest Score

1½-3½













Home Team

Greenford B

Away Team

Harrow C

Date: 29/4/2016   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Peter Hawran

141

0-1

Patrick Sartain

124


2



J J Padam

129

½-½

Bak Chew

121


3



Brian A Tysoe

113

½-½

Alan Marshall

117


4



John F O'Toole

110

0-1

Manoharan Dilukshan

104


5



Barry DA Fraser

106

½-½

David Walker

87





Final / Latest Score

1½-3½