Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2017 All rights reserved. Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites.


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club competes in Middlesex, Thames Valley, and Hillingdon leagues…Junior players welcome…

2015-16

Harrow D

Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 3


Date

Day

Where

Opponents

Results

1

21/10/2015

Wed

Away

Uxbridge B

2½-2½

2

22/10/2015

Thur

Home

Harrow Junior B

2½-2½

3

05/11/2015

Thur

Away

Harrow Junior B

2-3

4

30/11/2015

Mon

Away

Ealing C

2-3

5

03/12/2015

Thur

Home

Uxbridge B

2½-2½

6

10/12/2015

Thur

Home

Ealing C

3½-1½

7

13/01/2016

Wed

Away

Uxbridge B

2-3

8

24/02/2016

Wed

Away

Ealing C

3½-1½

9

03/03/2016

Thur

Home

Harrow Junior B

3-2







Home Team

Uxbridge B

Away Team

Harrow D

Date: 21/10/2015   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Brian Foster

116

1 – 0

Patrick Sartain

126


2


B

Ivor Doherty

97

0 – 1

Alan Marshall

119


3


W

Joe Priestley

90

½ - ½

Jennifer Goldsmith

108


4


B

Robin Nettleton

90

0 – 1

Simon Ogah

102


5


W

Malcolm Reid

Ug

1 – 0

Manoharan Dilukshan

101





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½













Home Team

Harrow D

Away Team

Harrow Jun B

Date: 22/10/2015   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Patrick Sartain

126

0 – 1

Hong Fei

U


2

S

B

Alan Marshall

119

0 – 1

Aaran Patel

U


3

S

W

Stefan Lungu

Ug

1 – 0

Ralitza Vanguelova

U


4

S

B

Simon Ogah

102

1 – 0

Aaditya Bhandarkar

U


5

S

W

Manoharan Dilukshan

101

½ - ½

Nikhil Passi

U





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½













Home Team

Harrow Jun B

Away Team

Harrow D

Date:  5/11/2015    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Hong Fei Qiao

92

0 – 1

Patrick Sartain

126


2


W

Aaran Patel

88

1 – 0

Alan Marshall

119


3


B

Harshil Mehta

101

1 – 0

Stefan Lungu

U


4


W

Ralitza Vanguelova

88

1 – 0

Jennifer Goldsmith

108


5


B

Aaditya Bhandarkar

U

0 – 1

Chris Hammonds

86





Final / Latest Score

3-2













Home Team

Ealing C

Away Team

Harrow D

Date: 30/11/2015  Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Stephen Clark

122

1-0

Patrick Sartain

126


2


B

David Websdale

113

½ - ½

Alan Marshall

119


3


W

Carlo Paglialunga

107

1 – 0

Stefan Lungu

U


4


B

Anthony Braine

95

0 – 1

Jennifer Goldsmith

108


5


W

Geoff Richards

90

½ - ½

Manoharan Dilukshan

101





Final / Latest Score

3-2













Home Team

Harrow D

Away Team

Uxbridge B

Date: 3/12/2015    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Patrick Sartain

126

0-1

Ivor Doherty

97


2


W

Alan Marshall

119

½ - ½

Robin Nettleton

90


3


W

Stefan Lungu

U

0-1

Joe Priestley

90


4


B

Jennifer Goldsmith

108

1-0

Malcolm Reid

U


5


W

Manoharan Dilukshan

101

1-0

Elliot Fynn

U





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½













Home Team

Harrow D

Away Team

Ealing C

Date: 10/12/2015   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Alan Marshall

119

½ - ½

Carlo Paglialunga

107


2


W

Stefan Lungu

U

0-1

David Housego

100


3


W

Jennifer Goldsmith

108

1-0

Amardeep Sachdev

93


4


B

Simon Ogah

102

1-0

Geoff Richards

90


5


W

Manoharan Dilukshan

101

1-0

Monika Cakova

56





Final / Latest Score

3½-1½













Home Team

Uxbridge B

Away Team

Harrow D

Date: 13/1/2016    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Patrick Magill

122

1-0

Patrick Sartain

126


2


W

Brian Foster

116

1-0

Alan Marshall

119


3


W

Ivor Doherty

97

1-0

Jennifer Goldsmith

108


4


B

Robin Nettleton

90

0 – 1

Simon Ogah

102


5


W

Joe Priestley

90

0 – 1

Manoharan Dilukshan

101





Final / Latest Score

3-2













Home Team

Ealing C

Away Team

Harrow D

Date: 24/2/2016    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Stephen Clark

122

0-1

Patrick P Sartain

126


2


W

Anthony Braine

95

½ - ½

Alan R Marshall

119


3


W

David Housego

100

0-1

Jennifer Goldsmith

108


4


B

Simon Connor

94

0-1

Manoharan Dilukshan

101


5


W

Tim McCullagh

86

1-0

AN Other






Final / Latest Score

1½-3½













Home Team

Harrow D

Away Team

Harrow Jun B

Date: 3/3/2016    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Patrick Sartain

124

1-0

Hong Fei Qiao

98


2

S

B

Alan Marshall

117

0–1

Vikram Rajmohan

86


3

Q

W

Manoharan Dilukshan

104

0-1

Aaran Patel

116


4

S

B

Chris Hammonds

86

1-0

Sriram Mahesh

42


5

Q

W

Irshad Nabi

84

1-0

Parth Malhotra

U





Final / Latest Score

3-2