Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2017 All rights reserved. Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites.


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…

2015-16

Harrow 2

Middlesex Chess League - Division 3


Date

Day

Where

Opponents

Results

1

19/10/2015

Monday

Away

Willesden 1

3½-4½

2

3/12/2015

Thursday

Away

Muswell Hill 2

2-6

3

5/01/2016

Tuesday

Away

Kings Head 3

3-5

4

10/03/2016

Thursday

Home

Hendon 5

2-6

5

05/04/2016

Tuesday

Away

Hendon 5

2½-5½

6

7/04/2016

Thursday

Home

Willesden 1

4-4

7

14/04/2016

Thursday

Home

Kings Head 3

4-4

8

19/04/2016

Tuesday

Away

Hendon 4

½-7½

9

21/04/2016

Thursday

Home

Muswell Hill 2

Walkover 8-0

10

12/05/2016

Thursday

Home

Hendon 4

1-7







Home Team

Willesden 1

Away Team

Harrow 2

Date:   19/10/2015  Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

Guy Batchelor

176

1-0

Rishi Patel

134


2

Q

B

Anthony Fulton

170

1-0

John Marston

134


3

Q

W

Simon Liebesny

145

1-0

Surjit Dhemrait

128


4

Q

B

Keith Jones

149

1-0

Patrick Sartain

126


5

Q

W

Evan Beachley

122

0-1

David Wray

119


6

Q

B

Stan Share

113

½-½

Jennifer Goldsmith

108


7

Q

W

John Miraghaie

100

0-1

Simon Ogah

102


8

Q

B

M Cipollone

Ug

0-1

David Walker

94





Final / Latest Score

4½-3½













Home Team

Muswell Hill 2

Away Team

Harrow 2

Date: 3/12/2015   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

J Carter

138

1-0

M Brown

165


2

Q

B

W Ransome

133

1-0

S Dhemrait

128


3

Q

W

S Brougham

131

1-0

H Mehta

101


4

Q

B

L ARden

131

0-1

U Alim-Marvasti

U


5

Q

W

C A Costeloe

129

0-1

S Wani

U


6

Q

B

A Virk

107

1-0

M Dhemrait

U


7

Q

W

R Miller

96

1-0

Walkover



8

Q

B

R McLean

95

1-0

Walkover






Final / Latest Score

6-2













Home Team

Kings Head 3

Away Team

Harrow 2

Date: 5/1/2016    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Neil Tomkin

156

1-0

Rishi Patel

134


2


B

Brian Jackson

141

1-0

Surjit Dhemrait

128


3


W

Paul Sidney

135

0-1

Patrick Sartain

126


4


B

Alistair Morton

127

1-0

Jennifer Goldsmith

108


5


W

Alexander Bulochnik

(Did not turn up)

119

Dft-1

David Walker

94


6


B

Mark Huba

119

1-0

Irshad Nabi

82


7


W

Ian Adam

90

0-1

Shreya Wani

U


8


B

John Macdonald

111

1-0

Ranjit Shergill

U





Final / Latest Score

5-3













Home Team

Harrow 2

Away Team

Hendon 5

Date: 10/3/2016  Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



J Rozewicz

135

0-1

F Rocco

171


2



D Stott

122

1-0

G Balouka-Myers

151


3



H Mehta

119

0-1

J Hung

145


4



A Marshall

124

0-1

R Balouka-Myers

129


5



C Hammonds

86

0-1

H Willmoth

129


6



I Nabi

84

1-0

T Lewis

123


7



R Maddock

91

0-1

D Hung

121


8



R Parmar

U

0-1

O Shaw

86





Final / Latest Score

2-6













Home Team

Hendon 5

Away Team

Harrow 2

Date: 5/4/2016   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



F Rocco

171

1-0

R Patel

144


2



J Cavendish

163

1-0

J Marston

124


3



G Balouka-Myers

154

1-0

A R Marshall

117


4



D Karia

135

0-1

S H Mehta

110


5



R Balouka-Myers

129

1-0

M Dilukshan

103


6



S Gilmore

118

1-0

Default



7



E P Tucker

96

½-½

D Walker

87


8



G Krikler

87

0-1

I Nabi

84





Final / Latest Score

5½-2½













Home Team

Harrow 2

Away Team

Willesden 1

Date: 7/4/2016   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



J Marston

124

0-1

A Fulton

176


2



M Mobeen

115

0-1

G Batchelor

171


3



S H Mehta

110

1-0

S Liebesny

146


4



M Dilukshan

103

½-½

A Solomon

140


5



A Alim-Marvasti

102

1-0

E Beachley

120


6



H Fei

98

1-0

S Share

114


7



I Nabi

84

0-1

J Miraghaie

97


8



S Wani

U

½-½

C L Silverman

105





Final / Latest Score

4-4













Home Team

Harrow 2

Away Team

Kings Head 3

Date: 14/4/2016    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



P Sartain

124

1-0

P Grant-Ross

137


2



S H Mehta

110

0-1

B Jackson

136


3



A Patel

116

0-1

D J Roebuck

132


4



P Beer

100

0-1

A T Morton

128


5



J Goldsmith

107

0-1

A Bulochnik

114


6



V Rajmohan

86

1-0

I Adam

93


7



D Walker

87

1-0

J McGann

88


8



S Wani

U

1-0

Default






Final / Latest Score

4-4













Home Team

Hendon 4

Away Team

Harrow 2

Date: 19/4/2016  Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



O Pollack


1-0

R Patel



2



J Rubeck


1-0

S Dhemrait



3



O Levene


1-0

A R Marshall



4



N Murphy


1-0

S H Mehta



5



F Ainscow


1-0

D Walker



6



K Karia


½-½

M Dhemrait



7



Walkover


1-0

Default



8



Walkover


1-0

Default






Final / Latest Score

7½-½













Home Team

Harrow 2

Away Team

Muswell Hill 2

Date: 21/4/2016  Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Walkover


1-0

Default



2



Walkover


1-0

Default



3



Walkover


1-0

Default



4



Walkover


1-0

Default



5



Walkover


1-0

Default



6



Walkover


1-0

Default



7



Walkover


1-0

Default



8



Walkover


1-0

Default






Final / Latest Score

8-0













Home Team

Harrow 2

Away Team

Hendon 4

Date: 12/5/2016  Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Rishi Patel

144

0-1

Federico Rocco

171


2


W

John Marston

124

0-1

Oscar Pollack

169


3


B

David Stott

122

0-1

Rishul Karia

165


4


W

Manoharan Dilukshan

104

0-1

Jonathan Rubeck

155


5


B

David Walker

87

0-1

Nick Murphy

135


6


W

Has Shah

71

0-1

Faye Ainscow

127


7


B

Manav Dhemrait

59

0-1

Kamlesh Karia

125


8





1-0

Walkover






Final / Latest Score

1-7