Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has started new season at Harrow High School... 

2015-16

Harrow A

Thames Valley Chess League - Division 2


Date

Day

Where

Opponents

Results

1

15/10/2015

Thursday

Home

Hounslow A

2½-4½

2

26/10/2015

Monday

Away

Ealing Jun A

5-2

3

05/11/2015

Thursday

Home

Ealing B

2-5

4

11/01/2016

Monday

Away

Hammersmith A

3½-3½

5

25/01/2016

Monday

Away

Hounslow A

2½-4½

6

18/02/2016

Thursday

Home

Ealing Jun A

5½-1½

7

03/03/2016

Thursday

Away

Richmond B

3½-3½

8

21/03/2016

Monday

Away

Ealing B

3½-3½

9

31/03/2016

Thursday

Home

Wimbledon C

4-3

10

14/04/2016

Thursday

Home

Richmond B

4½-2½

11

09/05/2016

Monday

Away

Wimbledon C

3½-3½

12

12/05/2016

Thursday

Home

Hammersmith A

2.5-4.5

13






14












Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Hounslow A

Date: 15/10/2015    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q1

B

Nevil chan

187

½-½

Mateusz Dydak

170


2

Q1

W

Atreya Mandnikar

148

1-0

Leon Fincham

160


3

Q1

B

Jagdeep Dhemrait

147

1-0

David White

159


4

Q1

W

Rishi Patel

134

0-1

Marinel Miu

161


5

Q1

B

Mark Fountain

143

0-1

Victor Boy Lazoni

153


6

Q1

W

Surjit Dhemrait

128

0-1

Frank Zurstiege

138


7

Q1

B

Mary Deans

127

0-1

Eugene Gregorio

137





Final / Latest Score

2½-4½













Home Team

Ealing Jun A

Away Team

Harrow A

Date: 26/10/2015   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q1

W

Alfie Onslow

167

1-0

Jagdeep Dhemrait

147


2

Q1

B

Haotian Wu

164

0-1

Atreya Mandnikar

148


3

Q1

W

Alexander Jamieson

155

1-0

Greg Breed

155


4

Q1

B

Teddy Onslow

134

0-1

Rishi Patel

134


5

Q1

W

Patrick Shidhaye

Ug

0-1

Surjit Dhemrait

128


6

Q1

B

Jerry Scott

Ug

0-1

Mary Deans

127


7

S

W

Michael Smith

Ug

0-1

John Marston

134





Final / Latest Score

2-5













Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Ealing B

Date:   5/11/2015  Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q1

B

Habib Qaderi

187

1-0

Tim Joslin

167


2


W

Nevil chan

187

½-½

Simon Healeas

146


3


B

Steven Coles

179

½-½

Harvey Grewal

149


4


W

Jagdeep Dhemrait

147

0-1

Alastair Johnstone

120


5

Q2

B

Atreya Mandnikar

148

0-1

Dale Gibbons

155


6

Q1

W

Greg Breed

155

0-1

John Harvey

111


7


B

Rishi Patel

134

0-1

Carlo Paglialunga

107





Final / Latest Score

2-5













Home Team

Hammersmith

Away Team

Harrow A

Date: 11/1/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q1

B

Carsten Pedersen

199

½-½

Jagdeep Dhemrait

147


2

Q1

W

Jeremy K Hodgson

169

0-1

Atreya Mandnikar

148


3

Q1

B

Paul Kennelly

157

0-1

Mark Fountain

143


4

Q1

W

Safiullah Farnad

140

1-0

Rishi Patel

134


5

Q1

B

John D White

134

1-0

Mary Deans

127


6

Q1

W

Chris Moore

Ung

1-0

Surjit Dhemrait

128


7

Q1

B

Robin Lee

107

½-½

Alan Marshall

119





Final / Latest Score

3½-3½













Home Team

Hounslow

Away Team

Harrow A

Date: 25/1/2016   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Mateusz Dydak

170

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

147


2


W

Leon HJ Fincham

160

1-0

Atreya Mandnikar

148


3


B

David J White

159

½-½

Mark Fountain

143


4


W

Victor Hugo Boy Lazoni

153

0-1

Rishi Patel

134


5


B

Frank Zurstiege

138

1-0

Mary Deans

127


6


W

Eugene Gregorio

137

1-0

Surjit Dhemrait

128


7


B

Martin Hutman - ?

?

1-0

Alan Marshall

119





Final / Latest Score

4.5-2.5













Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Ealing Jun A

Date: 18/2/2016   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q1

W

Nevil Chan

183

½-½

George Ivanov

159


2

Q1

B

Atreya Mandnikar

150

0-1

Christopher Tombolis

144


3

Q1

W

Jagdeep Dhemrait

149

1-0

Elizabeth Johnson

107


4

Q1

B

Rishi Patel

144

1-0

Neville Rowden

U


5

Q1

W

Matthew Brown

140

1-0

Jerry Scott

U


6

Q1

B

Surjit Dhemrait

125

1-0

Nandinee Thatte

83


7

Q1

W

Mary Deans

124

1-0

Nishchal Thatte

82





Final / Latest Score

5½-1½













Home Team

Richmond B

Away Team

Harrow A

Date: 3/3/2016    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Christopher RL Kreuzer

166

1-0

Jagdeep Dhemrait

149


2

Q

B

Raghu Kamath

162

1-0

Atreya Mandnikar

150


3

Q

W

Xavier Rojas

143

0-1

Greg Breed

156


4

S

B

Maks Gajowniczek

146

½-½

Rishi Patel

144


5

S

W

Masoud Molazadeh

141

0-1

Mark Fountain

144


6

S

B

J Stuart Jeffreys

127

1-0

Surjit Dhemrait

125


7

S

W

Nette Robinson

71

0-1

Mary Deans

124





Final / Latest Score

3½-3½













Home Team

Ealing Jun A

Away Team

Harrow A

Date: 21/3/2016  Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Tim M Joslin

169

1-0

Jagdeep Dhemrait

149


2


B

Veljko Stanisic

?

0-1

Mark Fountain

144


3


W

Mark Winterbotham

162

½-½

Rishi Patel

144


4


B

Simon Healeas

153

½-½

Surjit Dhemrait

125


5


W

Rajinder Jhooti

144

0-1

Mary Deans

124


6


B

Martin L Loat

140

½-½

Alan Marshall

117


7


W

Alastair G Johnstone

136

1-0

Forfeit






Final / Latest Score

3½-3½













Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Wimbledon C

Date: 31/3/2016    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Nevil Chan

183

½-½

Jonathan DM Tymms

153


2


W

Steven Coles

181

½-½

R John Wilcox

148


3


B

Jan Cobben

160

½-½

Stephen CD Carpenter

144


4


W

Atreya Mandnikar

150

0-1

Michael D Williams

146


5


B

Jagdeep Dhemrait

149

1-0

Adrian R Rutkowski

132


6


W

Rishi Patel

144

½-½

Sean M Ingle

125


7


B

Matthew Brown

140

1-0

Martin Lake

114





Final / Latest Score

4-3













Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Richmond B

Date: 14/4/2016  Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Nevil Chan

183

1-0

Christopher RL Kreuzer

166


2


B

Jan Cobben

160

0-1

Raghu Kamath

162


3


W

Greg Breed

156

1-0

Maks Gajowniczek

146


4


B

Atreya Mandnikar

150

1-0

Adrian DP Waldock

135


5


W

Mark Fountain

144

0-1

J Stuart Jeffreys

127


6


B

Rishi Patel

144

½-½

Colin Dailley

116


7


W

Matthew Brown

140

1-0

Iyampillai Poobalasingam

83





Final / Latest Score

4½-2½













Home Team

Wimbledon C

Away Team

Harrow A

Date: 9/5/2016   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Stephen Carpenter

144

0-1

Steven Coles

181


2


B

Neil Cannon

138

1-0

Greg Breed

156


3


W

Adrian Rutkowski

132

0-1

Mark Fountain

144


4


B

David Woodruff

94

0-1

Mary Deans

124


5


W

Martin Lake

114

½-½

Alan Marshall

117


6


B

John Sprackett

108


Default



7


W

Howard Phillips

86


Default






Final / Latest Score

3½-3½













Home Team

Harrow 1

Away Team

Hammersmith A

Date: 12/5/2016  Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Nevil Chan

183

0-1

Bajrush Kelmendi

185


2



Jagdeep Dhemrait

149

½-½

Paul Kennelly

165


3



Greg J Breed

156

½-½

Jeremy K Hodgson

163


4



Matthew L Brown

140

0-1

Safiullah Farnad

141


5



Surjit S Dhemrait

125

0-1

Alexander FM Meynell

140


6



Mary Helen Deans

124

½-½

Brian Dodgeon

125


7



Mark Fountain

144

1-0

Dee Fault






Final / Latest Score

2½-4½