Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2017 All rights reserved. Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites.


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…

2015-16

Harrow B

Thames Valley Chess League - Division 3


Date

Day

Where

Opponents

Results

1

05/10/2015

Monday

Away

Hounslow B

1½-4½

2

22/10/2015

Thursday

Home

Surbiton C

1½-4½

3

10/11/2015

Tuesday

Away

Richmond C

3½-2½

4

16/12/2015

Wednesday

Away

Ealing Jnr B

Ealing JB withdrew

5

14/01/2016

Thursday

Home

Maidenhead A

½-5½

6

08/02/2016

Monday

Away

Meadhurst A

4½-1½

7

07/03/2016

Monday

Away

Wimbledon D

2½-3½

8

17/03/2016

Thursday

Home

Ealing C

1½-4½

9

31/03/2016

Thursday

Home

Staines A

3-3

10

07/04/2016

Thursday

Home

Ealing D

4-2

11






12












Home Team

Hounslow B

Away Team

Harrow B

Date: 5/10/2015     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

E Gregario

137

½-½

Alan Marshall

119


2

Q1

W

JJ Padam

130

1-0

David Wray

119


3

S

B

B Fraser

106

1-0

David Stott

115


4

S

W

J O'Toole

106

½-½

Phil Humphry

112


5

S

B

A Cleminson

91

½-½

Jenny Goldsmith

108


6

S

W

M Hutman

U

1-0

David Walker

94





Final / Latest Score

4½-1½













Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Surbiton C

Date: 22/10/2015   Time: 2:30

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Matthew Brown

165

½-½

Paul Durant

151


2

Q1

B

John Marston

134

0-1

Ranesh Ratnesan

150


3

Q2

W

David Wray

119

0-1

Steve Kearney

149


4

S

B

Davis Stott

115

1-0

Malcolm Groom

147


5

S

W

Philip Humphry

112

0-1

Gonzalo Shoobridge

135


6

Q1

B

Jennifer Goldsmith

108

0-1

Rajiev Ratnesan

116





Final / Latest Score

1½-4½













Home Team

Richmond C

Away Team

Harrow B

Date: 10/11/2015  Time: 2:30

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Alex Shard

132

½-½

John Marston

134


2


W

Glynn Jones

130

½-½

Alan Marshall

119


3


B

Dan Donohoe

129

½-½

David Wray

119


4


W

Barry Sutton

121

0-1

Davis Stott

115


5


B

George Dokic

112

½-½

Philip Humphry

112


6


W

Laurie Catling

96

½-½

David Walker

94





Final / Latest Score

2½-3½













Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Maidenhead A

Date: 14/1/2016    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q1

W

Alan Marshall

119

0-1

Stephen James

159


2

Q1

B

David Wray

119

0-1

Majid Mashayekh

177


3

Q1

W

Davis Stott

115

0-1

Nigel Smith

164


4

S

B

Philip Humphry

112

½-½

Nigel Dennis

146


5

Q1

W

Jenny Goldsmith

108

0-1

Neil Dickinson

123


6

S

B

David Walker

94

0-1

Keith Trower

111





Final / Latest Score

½-5½













Home Team

Maidenhead A

Away Team

Harrow B

Date: 8/2/2016    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Sean Aquilina

148

1-0

Patrick Sartain

124


2


W

Mark Andrew

113

½-½

David Wray

122


3


B

Ian Gamble

105

0-1

Davis Stott

122


4


W

Kutlu Mehmet

42

0-1

Alan Marshall

117


5



Default


0-1

Walkover



6



Default


0-1

Walkover






Final / Latest Score

1½-4½













Home Team

Wimbledon D

Away Team

Harrow B

Date: 7/3/2016   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

John Vaughan

120

1-0

David Wray

122


2


B

John Parr

101

0-1

Davis Stott

122


3


W

Martin Lake

114

1-0

Alan Marshall

117


4


B

Andres Perez Fadon

82

½-½

Philip Humphry

112


5


W

Dave Child

111

0-1

Jenny Goldsmith

108


6


B

Howard Phillips

86

1-0

David Walker

94





Final / Latest Score

3½-2½













Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Ealing C

Date: 17/3/2016   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

John Marston

134

0-1

Leslie Pringle

131


2


W

Patrick Sartain

124

1-0

Stephen P Clark

124


3


B

Davis Stott

122

0-1

Trevor Bates

117


4


W

Alan Marshall

117

0-1

John T Harvey

116


5


B

Philip Humphry

112

0-1

Carlo Paglialunga

115


6


W

Jenny Goldsmith

108

½-½

Geoff Richards

79





Final / Latest Score

1½-4½













Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Staines A

Date: 31/3/2016   Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Sidney Golding

133

0-1

Slavik Kalinowski

169


2


W

John Marston

134

½-½

Derek P McGovern

162


3


B

Walkover


1-0

Default



4


W

Davis Stott

122

1-0

Stephen George



5


B

Alan Marshall

117

0-1

Jack Sheard

89


6


W

Philip Humphry

112

½-½

Martin Conlon

66





Final / Latest Score

3-3













Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Ealing D

Date: 7/4/2016    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

David Wray

122

0-1

David Websdale

106


2


W

Davis Stott

122

1-0

Simon P Connor

95


3


B

Alan Marshall

117

½-½

Tim McCullagh

87


4


W

Philip Humphry

112

½-½

Oliver Wolfe



5


B

Jenny Goldsmith

108

½-½

Nick Rogers



6


W

David Walker

94

1-0

Neville Rowden






Final / Latest Score

4-2













Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2015      Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6












Final / Latest Score

½-½













Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2015      Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6












Final / Latest Score

½-½













Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2015      Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6












Final / Latest Score

½-½