Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has relocated to Harrow High School... 

2016-17

Harrow Jun A

Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 2


Day

Date

Opponents

Results

1

Tues

18/10/2016

Hatch End B

3½-1½

2

Mon

31/10/2016

Ealing C

2½-2½

3

Mon

07/11/2016

Ealing B

1½-3½

4

Thur

10/11/2016

Ealing C

2½-2½

5

Thur

17/11/2016

Hatch End B

2½-2½

6

Thur

01/12/2016

Ealing B

2-3

7

Thur

08/12/2016

HJAvHB

3-2

8

Thur

09/02/2017

HBvHJA

1.5-3.5

9

Fri

17/02/2017

Greenford

2-3

10

Thur

11/05/2017

Greenford

3-2







Home Team

Hatch End B

Away Team

Harrow Jun A

Date: 18/10/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

B

Robert Parsons

137

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

161


2

Q

W

Peter Grant-Ross

125

½-½

Atreya Mandnikar

154


3

Q

B

John T Harvey

116

½-½

Harshil Mehta

116


4

Q

W

Jim I Wrigglesworth

113

0-1

Surjit S Dhemrait

114


5

Q

B

Mark Connor

90

½-½

Mairaj Mobeen

114





Final / Latest Score

1½-3½













Home Team

Ealing C

Away Team

Harrow Jun A

Date: 31/10/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Jason Obihara

135

1-0

Jagdeep Dhemrait

161


2


W

Stephen Clark

121

½-½

Atreya Mandnikar

154


3


B

Carlo Paglialunga

113

0-1

Rishi Patel

143


4


W

David Housego

94

1-0

Harshil Mehta

116


5


B

Michael Smith

83

0-1

Surjit S Dhemrait

114





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½













Home Team

Ealing B

Away Team

Harrow Jun A

Date: 7/11/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Simon Healeas

152

1-0

Jagdeep Dhemrait

161


2


B

Alastair G Johnstone

139

0-1

Atreya Mandnikar

154


3


W

Harvey Grewal

137

1-0

Rishi Patel

143


4


B

Martin Loat

137

1-0

Harshil Mehta

116


5


W

David Websdale

109

½-½

Surjit S Dhemrait

114





Final / Latest Score

3½-1½













Home Team

Harrow Jun A

Away Team

Ealing C

Date: 10/11/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Jagdeep Dhemrait

161

½-½

Jason Obihara

135


2


B

Atreya Mandnikar

154

1-0

Carlo Paglialunga

113


3


W

Surjit S Dhemrait

114

1-0

Nischal Thatte

116


4


B

Manav Dhemrait

75

0-1

David Housego

94


5


W

Shardul Gupte

U

0-1

Ollie Wolfe

71





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½













Home Team

Harrow Jun A

Away Team

Hatch End B

Date: 17/11/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Jagdeep Dhemrait

161

1-0

Robert Parsons

137


2


B

Atreya Mandnikar

154

0-1

Peter Grant-Ross

125


3


W

Harshil Mehta

116

½-½

John T Harvey

116


4


W

Surjit S Dhemrait

114

1-0

Ron Lawrence

118


5


B

Manav Dhemrait

75

0-1

Jim I Wrigglesworth

113





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½













Home Team

Harrow Jun A

Away Team

Ealing B

Date: 1/12/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Jagdeep Dhemrait

161

1-0

Simon Healeas

152


2

S

B

Atreya Mandnikar

154

1-0

Alastair G Johnstone

139


3

S

W

Rishi Patel

143

0-1

Amr Khalil

138


4

S

B

Kian Shah

131

0-1

Harvey Grewal

137


5

S

W

Dee Fault


0-1

David Websdale

109





Final / Latest Score

2-3













Home Team

Harrow Jun A

Away Team

Harrow B

Date: 8/12/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Atreya Mandnikar

154

½-½

Sidney Golding

133


2


B

Jagdeep Dhemrait

161

1-0

David A Stott

128


3


W

Rishi Patel

143

1-0

John Marston

118


4


B

Harshil Mehta

116

½-½

S David Wray

117


5


W

Surjit S Dhemrait

114

0-1

Phil S Humphry

98





Final / Latest Score

03/02/2017













Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Harrow Jun A

Date: 9/2/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Patrick P Sartain

129

0-1

Atreya Mandnikar

155


2


B

David A Stott

122

½-½

Jagdeep Dhemrait

162


3


W

John Marston

121

1-0

Surjit S Dhemrait

120


4


B

S David Wray

104

1-0

Roshan Gurjar

101


5


W

Phil S Humphry

100

1-0

Manav Dhemrait

78





Final / Latest Score

3½-1½













Home Team

Greenford B

Away Team

Harrow Jun A

Date: 17/2/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

J J Padam

147

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

162


2


B

Peter Hawran

138

1-0

Surjit S Dhemrait

120


3


W

Matthew Staneland

133

1-0

Manav Dhemrait

78


4


B

Brian Tysoe

108

0-1

Devansh Marwaha

U


5





1-0

Dee Fault






Final / Latest Score

3-2













Home Team

Harrow Jun A

Away Team

Greenford B

Date: 11/5/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Jagdeep Dhemrait

162

1-0

J J Padam

147


2


W

Aaravamudhan Balaji

140

1-0

David White

141


3


B

Kian Shah

133

0-1

Peter Hawran

138


4


W

Harshil Mehta

113

0-1

Matthew Staneland

133


5


B

Roshan Gurjar

101

1-0

Brian Tysoe

108





Final / Latest Score

3-2