Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has relocated to Harrow High School... 

2016-17

Harrow Jun B

Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 3


Day

Date

Opponents

Results

1

Wed

16/11/2016

Uxbridge B

1-4

2

Thur

15/12/2016

HDvHJB

2-3

3

Thur

12/01/2017

Uxbridge B

3-2

4

Thur

09/02/2017

Uxbridge B

1-4

5

Thur

16/02/2017

HCvHJB

4.5-0.5

6

Thur

02/03/2017

HCvHJB

2-3

7

Thur

09/03/2017

HJBvHC

2.5-2.5

8

Thur

16/03/2017

HJBvHD

4-1

9

Thur

23/03/2017

HJBvHD

4.5-0.5







Home Team

Uxbridge B

Away Team

Harrow Jun B

Date: 16/11/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Brian Foster

121

1-0

Manav Dhemrait

75


2


B

Abu Hasan

112

1-0

Darsh Vaja

U


3


W

Ivor Doherty

97

1-0

Shardul Gupte

U


4


B

Dee Fault


0-1

Ahan Thalur

U


5


W

Robin Nettleton

88

1-0

Akhilan Balasundarm

U





Final / Latest Score

4-1













Home Team

Harrow D

Away Team

Harrow Jun B

Date: 15/12/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Nabi Paya


1-0

Shardul Gupte

68


2



Manoharan Dilukshan

107

1-0

Sivasatyan Balasundaram

73


3



Gerry Stonehouse


0-1

Nabil Majumdar



4



Chris Hammonds

79

1-0

Ahan Thakur



5



Seamus Cody

49

0-1

Akhilan Balasundaram

57





Final / Latest Score

3-2













Home Team

Harrow Jun B

Away Team

Uxbridge B

Date: 12/1/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Manav Dhemrait

75

1-0

Brian Foster

122


2


B

Roshan Gurjar

67

1-0

Bora Hicarci

100


3


W

Ahan Thalur

U

0-1

Ivor Doherty

93


4


B

Nabil Majumdar

U

0-1

Robin Nettleton

96


5



Walkover


1-0

For Feit






Final / Latest Score

3-2













Home Team

Harrow Jun B

Away Team

Uxbridge B

Date: 9/2/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Sivasatyan Balasundaram

73

0-1

Brian Foster

122


2


W

Shardul Gupte

68

0-1

Bora Hicarci

100


3


B

Akhilan Balasundaram

57

1-0

Robin Nettleton

96


4


W

Siena Gurjar

17

0-1

Ben Pordes

100


5


B

Nabil Majumdar

U

0-1

Ivor Doherty

93





Final / Latest Score

1-4













Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Harrow Jun B

Date: 16/2/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

John Marston

121

0-1

Kian Shah

133


2


W

Irshad Nabi

96

0-1

Roshan Gurjar

101


3


B

David JR Walker

87

0.5-0.5

Manav Dhemrait

78


4


W

Roy E Maddock

81

0-1

Sivasatyan Balasundaram

73


5


B

Has D Shah

70

0-1

Siena Gurjar

17





Final / Latest Score

0.5-4.5













Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Harrow Jun B

Date: 2/3/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



John Marston

121

0-1

Kian Shah

133


2



Alan Marshall

112

0.5-0.5

Roshan Gurjar

101


3



Irshad Nabi

96

1-0

Manav Dhemrait

78


4



David JR Walker

87

0.5-0.5

Sivasatyan Balasundaram

73


5



Roy E Maddock

81

1-0

Siena Gurjar

17





Final / Latest Score

3-2













Home Team

Harrow Jun B

Away Team

Harrow C

Date: 9/3/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Kian Shah

133

1-0

John Marston

121


2



Roshan Gurjar

101

0.5-0.5

Alan Marshall

112


3



Manav Dhemrait

78

0-1

Irshad Nabi

96


4



Sivasatyan Balasundaram

73

0-1

David JR Walker

87


5



Philip Truscott

U

1-0

Roy E Maddock

81





Final / Latest Score

2.5-2.5













Home Team

Harrow Jun B

Away Team

Harrow D

Date: 16/6/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Roshan Gurjar

101

0.5-0.5

Nabi Paya

U


2



Manav Dhemrait

78

0.5-0.5

Gerry Stonehouse

100


3



Sivasatyan Balasundaram

73

1-0

Chris Hammonds

79


4



Shardul Gupte

68

1-0

Sean Cody

43


5



Philip Truscott

U

1-0

Ulysses Economides

U





Final / Latest Score

4-1













Home Team

Harrow Jun B

Away Team

Harrow D

Date: 23/3/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Roshan Gurjar

101

1-0

Nabi Paya

U


2


W

Manav Dhemrait

78

0.5-0.5

Manoharan Dilukshan

98


3


B

Sivasatyan Balasundaram

73

1-0

Gerry Stonehouse

100


4


W

Siena Gurjar

17

1-0

Chris Hammonds

89


5


B

Philip Truscott

U

1-0

Faraz Rahman

U





Final / Latest Score

4.5-0.5