Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2017 All rights reserved. Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites.


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club competes in Middlesex, Thames Valley, and Hillingdon leagues…Junior players welcome…

2016-17

Harrow B

Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 2


Day

Date

Opponents

Results

1

Thur

29/09/2016

Hatch End B

1½-3½

2

Thur

17/11/2016

Ealing C

1.5-3.5

3

Thur

08/12/2016

HJAvHB

2-3

4

Mon

19/12/2016

Ealing B

2.5-2.5

5

Fri

20/01/2017

Greenford B

3-2

6

Tues

7/2/2017

Hatch End B

1.5-3.5

7

Thur

09/02/2017

HBvHJA

3.5-1.5

8

Thur

16/02/2017

Ealing B

2-3

9

Thur

02/03/2017

Greenford B

3-2

10

Mon

13/03/2017

Ealing C

3.5-1.5










Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Hatch End B

Date: 29/9/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Sidney Golding

133

½-½

Peter Grant-Ross

125


2

S

B

David Stott

128

0-1

John T Harvey

116


3

S

W

David Wray

117

0-1

Jim Wrigglesworth

113


4

S

B

Jenny Goldsmith

105

½-½

Mark Connor

90


5

S

W

Phil Humphry

98

½-½

James Holah

92





Final / Latest Score

1½-3½













Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Ealing C

Date: 17/11/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Sidney Golding

133

½-½

Jason Obihara

135


2


B

David Stott

128

½-½

Anthony Braine

115


3


W

David Wray

117

0-1

Carlo Paglialunga

113


4


B

Jenny Goldsmith

105

0-1

Nischal Thatte

116


5


W

Phil Humphry

98

½-½

David Websdale

109





Final / Latest Score

1½-3½













Home Team

Harrow Jun A

Away Team

Harrow B

Date: 8/12/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Atreya Mandnikar

154

½-½

Sidney Golding

133


2


B

Jagdeep Dhemrait

161

1-0

David A Stott

128


3


W

Rishi Patel

143

1-0

John Marston

118


4


B

Harshil Mehta

116

½-½

S David Wray

117


5


W

Surjit S Dhemrait

114

0-1

Phil S Humphry

98





Final / Latest Score

3-2













Home Team

Ealing B

Away Team

Harrow B

Date: 19/12/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Simon Healeas

152

1-0

Jennifer Goldsmith

105


2


W

Alastair G Johnstone

139

½-½

David A Stott

128


3


B

Harvey Grewal

137

0-1

Patrick P Sartain

125


4


W

Christopher Yapp


½-½

S David Wray

117


5


B

Trevor Bates

123

½-½

Phil S Humphry

98





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½













Home Team

Greenford B

Away Team

Harrow B

Date: 20/1/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Peter Hawran

142

1-0

David A Stott

128


2


B

JJ Padam

141

0-1

Alan Marshall

104


3


W

Barry Fraser

108

1-0

Phil Humphry

98


4


B

Phyllis Stubbings


0-1

David Walker

84


5


W

Dee Fault


0-1

Manoharan Dilukshan

107





Final / Latest Score

2-3













Home Team

Hatch End B

Away Team

Harrow B

Date: 7/2/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Robert Parsons

139

1-0

Patrick P Satain

129


2


B

Jim Wrigglesworth

116

0.5-0.5

David A Stott

122


3


W

John T Harvey

114

1-0

S David Wray

104


4


B

Mark Connor

91

1-0

Jennifer Goldsmith

104


5


W

James W Holah

90

0-1

Phil S Humphry

100





Final / Latest Score

3.5-1.5













Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Harrow Jun A

Date: 9/2/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Patrick P Satain

129

0-1

Atreya Mandnikar

155


2


B

David A Stott

122

0.5-0.5

Jagdeep Dhemrait

162


3


W

John Marston

121

1-0

Surjit Dhemrait

120


4


B

S David Wray

104

1-0

Roshan Gurjar

101


5


W

Phil S Humphry

100

1-0

Manav Dhemrait

78





Final / Latest Score

3.5-1.5













Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Ealing B

Date: 16/2/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Patrick P Sartain

129

0-1

Simon  Healeas

156


2


B

David A Stott

122

1-0

Harvey Grewal

136


3


W

S David Wray

104

0-1

Alastair G Johnstone

132


4


B

Jennifer Goldsmith

104

0.5-0.5

Trevor Bates

125


5


W

Phil S Humphry

100

0.5-0.5

Christoper Yapp

105





Final / Latest Score

2-3













Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Greenford B

Date: 2/3/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Patrick P Sartain

129

0-1

JJ Padam

141


2


W

David A Stott

122

0.5-0.5

Peter Hawran

138


3


B

S David Wray

104

1-0

Matthew Staneland

133


4


W

Jennifer Goldsmith

104

0.5-0.5

Barry Fraser

106


5


B

Phil S Humphry

100

1-0

Peter Jobson






Final / Latest Score

3-2













Home Team

Ealing C

Away Team

Harrow B

Date: 13/3/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Jason Obihara

142

0-1

Patrick P Sartain

129


2


W

Anthony Braine

124

1-0

David A Stott

122


3


B

Carlo Paglialunga

106

0.5-0.5

S David Wray

104


4


W

Oliver Wolfe

104

0-1

Jennifer Goldsmith

104


5


B

David Housego

92

0-1

Phil S Humphry

100





Final / Latest Score