Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has relocated to Harrow High School... 

2016-17

Harrow D

Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 3


Day

Date

Opponents

Results

1

Thur

13/10/2016

HCvHD

1½-3½

2

Thur

20/10/2016

HDvHC

1½-3½

3

Thur

03/11/2016

HDvHC

1-4

4

Thur

15/12/2016

HDvHJB

3-2

5

Thur

16/03/2017

HJBvHD

1-4

6

Thur

23/03/2017

HJBvHD

0.5-4.5

7

Tue

28/3/2017

Uxbridge B

0-5

8

Thur

13/04/2017

Uxbridge B

2-3

9

Wed

24/5/2017

Uxbridge B








Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Harrow D

Date: 13/10/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

John Marston

118

1-0

Patrick Sartain

125


2

S

W

Alan Marshall

104

1-0

Manoharan Dilukshan

107


3

S

B

Irshad Nabi

91

½-½

Gerry Stonehouse

U


4

S

W

Roy Maddock

88

0-1

Chris Hammonds

79


5

S

B

David Walker

84

1-0

Shardul Gupte

U





Final / Latest Score

3½-1½













Home Team

Harrow D

Away Team

Harrow C

Date: 20/10/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Patrick Sartain

125

½-½

Bak Chew

120


2

S

W

Manoharan Dilukshan

107

0-1

John Marston

118


3

S

B

Gerry Stonehouse

U

0-1

Alan Marshall

104


4

S

W

Chris Hammonds

79

1-0

Roy Maddock

88


5

S

B

Shardul Gupte

U

0-1

David Walker

84





Final / Latest Score

1½-3½













Home Team

Harrow D

Away Team

Harrow C

Date: 3/11/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Nabi Paya


½-½

John Marston

118


2


B

Manoharan Dilukshan

107

0-

Alan Marshall

104


3


W

Gerry Stonehouse


0-1

Irshad Nabi

91


4


B

Chris Hammonds

79

0-1

David Walker

84


5


W

Has S Shah

67

½-½

Roy Maddock

88





Final / Latest Score

1-4













Home Team

Harrow D

Away Team

Harrow Jun B

Date: 15/12/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Nabi Paya


1-0

Shardul Gupte



2



Manoharan Dilukshan

107

1-0

Sivasatyan Balasundaram



3



Gerry Stonehouse


0-1

Nabil Majumdar



4



Chris Hammonds

79

1-0

Ahan Thakur



5



Seamus Cody

49

0-1

Akhilan Balasundaram






Final / Latest Score

3-2













Home Team

Harrow Jun B

Away Team

Harrow D

Date: 16/3/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Roshan Gurjar

101

0.5-0.5

Nabi Paya

U


2



Manav Dhemrait

78

0.5-0.5

Gerry Stonehouse

100


3



Sivasatyan Balasundaram

73

1-0

Chris Hammonds

79


4



Shardul Gupte

68

1-0

Sean Cody

43


5



Philip Truscott

U

1-0

Ulysses Economides

U





Final / Latest Score

4-1













Home Team

Harrow Jun B

Away Team

Harrow D

Date: 23/3/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Roshan Gurjar

101

1-0

Nabi Paya

U


2


W

Manav Dhemrait

78

0.5-0.5

Manoharan Dilukshan

98


3


B

Sivasatyan Balasundaram

73

1-0

Gerry Stonehouse

100


4


W

Siena Gurjar

17

1-0

Chris Hammonds

89


5


B

Philip Truscott

U

1-0

Faraz Rahman

U





Final / Latest Score

4.5-0.5













Home Team

Uxbridge B

Away Team

Harrow D

Date: 28/3/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Brian Foster

122

1-0

Manoharan Dilukshan

98


2



Ben Pordes

100

1-0

Barry Raynaud

U


3



Bora Hizarci

100

1-0

Vivaan Dali

U


4



Walk Over


1-0




5



Walk Over


1-0







Final / Latest Score

5-0













Home Team

Harrow D

Away Team

Uxbridge B

Date: 13/4/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Vishnu Kirupakaran

136

1-0

Brian Foster

122


2



Gerry Stonehouse

100

0-1

Ivor Doherty

93


3



Chris Hammonds

79

1-0

Robin Nettleton

96


4



Has S Shah

70

0-1

David Knight

U


5



Barry Raynaud


0-1

Ben Pordes

e100





Final / Latest Score

2-3













Home Team

Uxbridge B

Away Team

Harrow D

Date: 24/5/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5












Final / Latest Score