Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has relocated to Harrow High School... 

2016-17

Harrow A

Hillingdon District Chess League - KO


Day

Date

Opponents

Results

1

Mon

28/11/2016

Ealing A

4-5-0.5

2

Wed

01/03/2017

Ealing B

5-0 Forfeit

3

Thu

18/05/2017

 Harrow Jun A

5-0







Home Team

Ealing A

Away Team

Harrow A

Date: 28/11/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

B

Patrick Stanisz

194

1-0

Steven F Coles

176


2

Q

W

David Ebbett

170

1-0

Mark Fountain

145


3

Q

B

Rajinder Jhooti

145

1-0

Sidney Golding

133


4

Q

W

Christopher Tombolis

150

0.5-0.5

James Lyons

133


5



Alastair Jihnstone

139

1-0

Default






Final / Latest Score

4.5-0.5













Home Team

Harrow Jun A

Away Team

Harrow A

Date: 18/5/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Aaravamudhan Balaji

140

0-1

Steven F Coles

180


2


B

Kian Shah

133

0-1

Jan Cobben

152


3


W

Manav Dhemrait

78

0-1

Steve Dale

152


4


B

Sivasatyan Balasundaram

73

0-1

Mark Fountain

141


5


W

Philip Truscott

U

0-1

David Stott

122





Final / Latest Score

0-5













Home Team

?

Away Team

?

Date: ?/?/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5












Final / Latest Score





2016-17

Harrow Jun A

Hillingdon District Chess League - KO


Date

Day

Opponents

Results

1

22/11/16

Tues

Uxbridge A

0-5

2

18/5/17

Thur

 Harrow Jun A

0-5

3












Home Team

Uxbridge A

Away Team

Harrow Jun A

Date: 22/11/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

David Okike

207

1-0

Jagdeep Dhemrait

161


2


B

Charlie B Nettleton

183

1-0

Atreya Mandnikar

154


3


W

Colin Hughes

162

1-0

Surjit Dhemrait

114


4


B

Peter R Lord

158

1-0

Roshan Gurjar

67


5


W

Michael J Broad

133

1-0

Manav Dhemrait

75





Final / Latest Score

5-0













Home Team

Harrow Jun A

Away Team

Harrow A

Date: 18/5/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Aaravamudhan Balaji

140

0-1

Steven F Coles

180


2


B

Kian Shah

133

0-1

Jan Cobben

152


3


W

Manav Dhemrait

78

0-1

Steve Dale

152


4


B

Sivasatyan Balasundaram

73

0-1

Mark Fountain

141


5


W

Philip Truscott

U

0-1

David Stott

122





Final / Latest Score

0-5