Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2017 All rights reserved. Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites.


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…

2016-17

Harrow 1

Middlesex Chess League - Division 3


Day

Date

Opponents

Results

1

Thur

13/10/2016

M1vM2

7-1

2

Thur

20/10/2016

M2vM1

7½-½

3

Thur

05/01/2017

Hammersmith 1

1½-6½

4

Thur

19/01/2017

Muswell Hill 2

4½-3½

5

Thur

16/02/2017

Kings Head 3

6-2

6

Wed

22/02/2017

Kings Head 3

6.5-1.5 Rescheduled to 1/6/17

7

Mon

27/02/2017

Hammersmith 1

1.5-6.5

8

Thur

02/03/2017

Ealing 2

8-0

9

Mon

06/03/2017

Ealing 2

4.5-3.5

10

Thur

16/03/2017

Hendon 5

3.5-4.5

11

Thur

23/03/2017

Hendon 5

5.5-2.5

12

Thur

06/04/2017

Muswell Hill 2

7-1







Home Team

Harrow 1

Away Team

Harrow 2

Date: 13/10/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Jagdeep Dhemrait

161

1-0

Bak Chew

120


2

Q

W

Atreya Mandnikar

154

1-0

David Wray

117


3

Q

B

Mary Deans

127

0-1

Surjit Dhemrait

114


4

Q

W

Rishi Patel

143

1-0

Dipu Panicker

U


5

Q

B

Matthew Brown

134

1-0

Manav Dhemrait

75


6

Q

W

James Lyons

133

1-0

Has Shah

67


7

S

B

Sidney Golding

133

1-0

Seamus Cody

49


8

Q

W

Jennifer Goldsmith

105

1-0

Barry Raynaud

U





Final / Latest Score

7-1













Home Team

Harrow 2

Away Team

Harrow 1

Date: 20/10/2016     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

David Stott

128

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

161


2

Q

W

David Wray

117

½-½

Greg Breed

158


3

Q

B

Harshil Mehta

116

0-1

Jan Cobben

145


4

Q

W

Surjit Dhemrait

114

0-1

James Lyons

133


5

Q

B

Manav Dhemrait

75

0-1

Matthew Brown

134


6

Q

W

Roshan Gurjar

67

0-1

Sidney Golding

133


7

S

B

Paul Ivan

U

0-1

Mary Deans

127


8

Q

W

Siena Gurjar

U

0-1

Has Shah

67





Final / Latest Score

½-7½













Home Team

Harrow 1

Away Team

Hammersmith 1

Date: 5/1/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Nevil Chan

181

0-1

B Kelmendi

179


2



Jagdeep Dhemrait

161

0-1

P Kennelly

167


3



Atreya Mandnikar

154

½-½

P Nefyodov

161


4



Jan Cobben

145

0-1

J Hodgson

150


5



Rishi Patel

143

0-1

J D White

145


6



James Lyons

133

½-½

A Cranston

142


7



Sidney Golding

133

0-1

M Bezzini

100


8



Mary Deans

127

½-½

D Lambert

125





Final / Latest Score

1½-6½













Home Team

Muswell Hill 2

Away Team

Harrow 1


Date: 19/1/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



K Parker

149

0-1

Neville Blackie

180


2



M Muskath


1-0

Jagdeep Dhemrait

161


3



K F J Carter

149

0-1

Atreya Mandnikar

154


4



W Ransome

132

0-1

Matthew Brown

134


5



C A Costeloe

131

½-½

James Lyons

133


6



L Arden

116

0-1

Mary Deans

127


7



R McLean

112

1-0

Patrick Sartain

125


8



A Virk

102

1-0

Jennifer Goldsmith

105





Final / Latest Score

3½-4½













Home Team

Harrow 1

Away Team

Kings Head 3

Date: 16/2/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Neville Blackie

199

1-0

D J Roebuck

139


2



Nevil Chan

183

1-0

A T Morton

130


3



Jagdeep Dhemrait

162

1-0

P Grant-Ross

131


4



???


½-½

R Balatoni

132


5



James Lyons

133

1-0

N Ui Islam

80


6



Mary Deans

133

0-1

J Macdonald

112


7



Matthew Brown

134

1-0

P Zeni

86


8



Surjit Dhemrait

120

½-½

I Adam

96





Final / Latest Score

6-2













Home Team

Hammersmith

Away Team

Harrow 1

Date: 27/2/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

B Kelmendi

183

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

161


2


B

P Kennelly

161

½-½

Atreya Mandnikar

154


3


W

Yasser Tello

159

1-0

James Lyons

133


4


B

J D White

150

1-0

Surjit Dhemrait

120


5


W

Sheikh Mabud

149

1-0

Irshad Nabi

96


6


B

Marios Kouis

e150

1-0

Manav Dhemrait

78


7


W

Walkover


1-0

Forfeit



8


B

Walkover


1-0

Forfeit






Final / Latest Score














Home Team

Harrow 1

Away Team

Ealing B

Date: 2/3/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Neville Blackie

199

1-0

Leslie Pringle

125


2



Nevil Chan

183

1-0

Trevor Bates

125


3



Jagdeep Dhemrait

162

1-0

Tony Braine

124


4



Atreya Mandnikar

155

1-0

John Harvey

114


5



Steven Dale

152

1-0

Oliver Wolfe

104


6



James Lyons

133

1-0

David Housego

92


7



Matthew Brown

134

1-0

Geoff Richards

77


8



Walkover


1-0

Forfeit






Final / Latest Score

8-0













Home Team

Ealing B

Away Team

Harrow 1

Date: 9/3/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Christopher Tombolis

149

1-0

Neville Blackie

199


2



Jason Obihara

142

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

162


3



Trevor Bates

125

0.5-0.5

James Lyons

133


4



Tony Braine

124

1-0

Patrick Sartain

129


5



Christopher Yapp

105

0-1

Surjit Dhemrait

120


6



Geoff Richards

77

0-1

Jenny Goldsmith

104


7



Michael J Smith

77

0-1

Manav Dhemrait

78


8



Neville T Rowden

76

1-0

Barry Raynaud

U





Final / Latest Score

3.5-4.5













Home Team

Hendon 5

Away Team

Harrow 1

Date: 16/3/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



R Karia

162

0-1

Neville Blackie

199


2



J Covey

151

1-0

Nevil Chan

183


3



G Balouka-Myers

150

1-0

Jagdeep Dhemrait

162


4



R Balouka- Myers

130

0-1

Habib Rahman

156


5



H Willmoth

136

0.5-0.5

Steven Dale

152


6



E Brass

136

1-0

James Lyons

149


7



A Leslie

134

1-0

Patrick Sartain

129


8



K Kesterson

105

0-1

Matthew Brown

127





Final / Latest Score

4.5-3.5













Home Team

Harrow 1

Away Team

Hendon 5

Date: 23/3/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Jagdeep Dhemrait

162

1-0

G Balouka-Myers

150


2



Greg Breed

154

0.5-0.5

Savin Dias

146


3



Mark Fountain

141

1-0

R Balouka- Myers

130


4



James Lyons

149

0-1

E Brass

136


5



Kian Shah

133

0-1

Kennan Kesterson

105


6



Patrick Sartain

129

1-0

Raghav Vaidya

86


7



Matthew Brown

127

1-0

Gavin Carter

77


8



Surjit Dhemrait

120

1-0

Pranav Vaidya

19





Final / Latest Score

5.5-2.5













Home Team

Harrow 1

Away Team

Muswell Hill 2

Date: 6/4/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Neville Blackie

199

1-0

K F J Carter

143


2



Nevil Chan

183

½-½

C A Costeloe

130


3



Jagdeep Dhemrait

162

½-½

W Ransome

129


4



Greg Breed

154

1-0

A Virk

103


5



Mark Fountain

141

1-0

Jimmy Richardson

44


6



James Lyons

149

1-0

Jimbo Richardson

25


7



Walkover


1-0

Default



8



Walkover


1-0

Default






Final / Latest Score

7-1













Home Team

Harrow 1

Away Team

Kings Head 3

Date: 1/6/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Neville Blackie

199

1-0

Default



2



Jagdeep Dhemrait

162

1-0

Alastair Morton

134


3



Atreya Mandnikar

155

0-1

Richard Dunn

132


4



Steven Dale

152

0.5-0.5

Peter Grant-Ross

125


5



James Lyons

149

1-0

Default



6



Mary Deans

133

1-0

Pierpaolo Zieni

100


7



Matthew Brown

127

1-0

Ian Adam

96


8



Roshan Gurjar

101

1-0

John McGann

88





Final / Latest Score

6.5-1.5