Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has relocated to Harrow High School... 

2017-18

Harrow Jun B

Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 3


Day

Date

Opponents

Results

1

Thur

05/10/2017

Harrow HJBvHJC

4-1

2

Thur

12/10/2017

Harrow HJCvHJB

5-0

3

Fri

20/10/2017

Greenford B


4

Thur

02/11/2017

Greenford B


5

Thur

16/11/2017

Harrow HDvHJB

2.5-2.5

6

Thur

23/11/2017

Harrow HCvHJB

1-4

7

Thur

14/12/2017

Harrow HJBvHD

1.5-3.5

8

Thur

10/05/2018

Harrow HJBvHC


9











Home Team

Harrow JB

Away Team

Harrow JC

Date: 5/10/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Philip Truscott

120

1-0

Pranav Khanna



2



Manav Dhemrait

85

0-1

Faraz Rahman



3



Sivasatyan Balasundaram

84

1-0

Nikhil Valecha



4



Akhilan Balasundaram

70

1-0

Aaron Subendran



5



Siena Gurjar

46

1-0

Maya Valecha






Final / Latest Score

4-1













Home Team

Harrow JC

Away Team

Harrow JB

Date: 12/10/2017    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Pranav Khanna


0-1

Philip Truscott

120


2



Faraz Rahman


0-1

S Harshil Mehta

110


3



Nikhil Valecha


0-1

Manav Dhemrait

85


4



Aaron Subendran


0-1

Kyal Shah



5



Vidip Chopra


0-1

Siena Gurjar

46





Final / Latest Score

0-5













Home Team

Harrow D

Away Team

Harrow JB

Date: 16/11/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



William Kwoh

103

0.5-0.5

Roshan Gurjar

119


2



Gerry Stonehouse

84

0-1

Philip Truscott

120


3



Chris Hammonds

82

1-0

Manav Dhemrait

85


4



Mark Ashplant


1-0

Akhilan Balasundaram

70


5



Liam Curran


0-1

Siena Gurjar

46





Final / Latest Score

2.5-2.5













Home Team

Harrow JB

Away Team

Harrow C

Date: 23/11/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Roshan Gurjar

119

0-1

John Marston

118


2



Philip Truscott

120

0-1

Alan Marshall

116


3



Manav Dhemrait

85

0.5-0.5

Stian Wolmarans ???



4



Siena Gurjar

46

0-1

David Walker

83


5



Faraz Rahman


0.5-0.5

Roy Maddock

76





Final / Latest Score

1-4













Home Team

Harrow JB

Away Team

Harrow D

Date: 14/12/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Manav Dhemrait

85

0.5-0.5

William Kwoh

103


2



Sivasatyan Balasundaram

84

0-1

Nabi Paya

U


3



Akhilan Balasundaram

70

1-0

Chris Hammonds

82


4



Faraz Rahman

U

0-1

Mark Ashplant

U


5



Parashar Patel

U

0-1

Gerry Stonehouse

84





Final / Latest Score

1.5-3.5













Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5












Final / Latest Score