Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has relocated to Harrow High School... 

2017-18

Harrow A

Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 1


Day

Date

Opponents

Results

1

Thur

05/10/2017

Greenford A

4-1

2

Tues

24/10/2017

Hatch End A

3-2

3

Tues

02/01/2018

Ealing A

3-2

4

Fri

26/01/2018

Greenford A

2-3

5

Thur

01/02/2018

Uxbridge A

5-0

6

Thur

01/03/2018

Hatch End A

5-0

7

Wed

02/05/2018

W London A


8

Wed

09/05/2018

Uxbridge A


9

Thur

10/05/2018

Ealing A


10

Thur

24/05/2018

W London A








Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Greenford A

Date: 5/10/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

B

Steven Coles

191

0-1

Anthony Fulton

181


2

Q

W

Nevil Chan

178

1-0

Leon Fincham

164


3

Q

B

Miroslaw Walkusz

E165

1-0

Michael Price

143


4

Q

W

Jan Cobben

155

1-0

Peter Hawran

134


5

Q

B

Steve Dale

146

1-0

John Woolley

127





Final / Latest Score

4-1













Home Team

Hatch End A

Away Team

Harrow A

Date: 24/10/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Laith Hayali

170

0-1

Steven Coles

191


2


B

William Phillips

151

0.5-0.5

Nevil Chan

178


3


W

Greg Breed

146

1-0

Miroslaw Walkusz

E165


4


B

Ian Cross

143

0.5-0.5

Jan Cobben

155


5


W

Robert Parsons

137

0-1

Mark Fountain

141





Final / Latest Score

2-3













Home Team

Ealing A

Away Team

Harrow A

Date: 2/1/2018     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

John M Quinn

201

1-0

Steven Coles

191


2


B

Andrei Procopie

166

0-1

Nevil Chan

178


3


W

Hristo Colov

149

0-1

Jan Cobben

155


4


B

Simon Healeas

154

0.5-0.5

Mark Fountain

141


5


W

Alastair G Johnstone

132

0.5-0.5

James Lyons

137





Final / Latest Score

2-3













Home Team

Greenford A

Away Team

Harrow A

Date 26/1/2018 Time 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Anthony Fulton

189

0.5-0.5

Steven Coles

191


2


W

Martin Crichton

174

0.5-0.5

Nevil Chan

179


3


B

Leon Fincham

167

0.5-0.5

Mark Fountain

146


4


W

David White

152

0.5-0.5

James Lyons

135


5


B

Michael Price

144

1-0

Alan Marshall

113





Final / Latest Score

3-2













Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Uxbridge A

Date  1/2/2018 Time 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Steven Coles

191

1-0

Charlie Nettleton

195


2


B

Miroslaw Walkusz

186

1-0

Colin Hughes

155


3


W

Nevil Chan

179

1-0

Peter Lord

149


4


B

Jan Cobben

159

1-0

Nigel Colter

140


5


W

Steven Dale

154

1-0

Robin Nettleton

110





Final / Latest Score

5-0













Home Team

Harrow A

Away Team

Hatch End A

Date 2/3/2018 Time 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Steven Coles

191

1-0

Laith Hayali

U


2


B

Miroslaw Walkusz

186

1-0

Ian Salisbury

162


3


W

Nevil Chan

179

1-0

Bill Phillips

153


4


B

Asad Rahman

158

1-0

Greg Breed

154


5


W

Jan Cobben

159

1-0

Robert Parsons

129





Final / Latest Score

5-0













Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5












Final / Latest Score