Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…
Harrow Chess Club has relocated to Harrow High School... 

2017-18

Harrow B

Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 2


Day

Date

Opponents

Results

1

Tues

31/10/2017

Hatch End B

2.5-2.5

2

Thur

02/11/2017

Uxbridge B

3.5-1.5

3

Mon

20/11/2017

Ealing C

1.5-3.5

4

Thur

23/11/2017

Hatch End B

3-2

5

Thur

7/12//2017

Harrow HBvHJA

3-2

6

Tues

12/12/2017

Uxbridge B

2.5-2.5

7

Thur

01/02/2018

Harrow HJAvHB

0.5-4.5

8

Thur

05/04/2018

Ealing B

1-4

9

Thur

12/04/2018

Ealing C

2.5-2.5

10

Mon

23/04/2018

Ealing B











Home Team

Hatch End B

Away Team

Harrow B

Date: 31/10/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Robert Parsons

137

0.5-0.5

Pawan Jain



2



Jim Wrigglesworth

118

0.5-0.5

David Stott

119


3



John Harvey

115

1-0

Alan Marshall

116


4



Mark Connor

94

0.5-0.5

Phil Humphry

109


5



James Holah

91

0-1

David Wray

105





Final / Latest Score

2.5-2.5













Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Uxbridge B

Date: 2/11/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Patrick Sartain

125

1-0

Brian Foster

120


2



David Stott

119

0-1

David Knight



3



Phil Humphry

109

1-0

Abu Hasan

101


4



David Wray

105

0.5-0.5

Asoke Nandi



5



Jennifer Goldsmith

104

1-0

Ivor Doherty

99





Final / Latest Score

3.5-1.5













Home Team

Ealing C

Away Team

Harrow B

Date: 20/11/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Jason Obihara

133

1-0

Patrick Sartain

125


2



Carlo Paglialunga

111

0-1

David Stott

119


3



David Housego

93

0.5-0.5

Phil Humphry

109


4



Michael Smith

80

1-0

David Wray

105


5



Amardeep Sachdev

81

1-0

Jennifer Goldsmith

104





Final / Latest Score

3.5-1.5













Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Hatch End B

Date: 23/11/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Patrick Sartain

125

1-0

Robert Parsons

137


2



David Stott

119

0.5-0.5

Jim Wrigglesworth

118


3



Phil Humphry

109

0.5-0.5

John Harvey

115


4



David Wray

105

0-1

Ron Lawrence

119


5



Jennifer Goldsmith

104

1-0

James Holah

91





Final / Latest Score

3-2













Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Harrow JA

Date: 7/12/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

David Stott

119

0.5-0.5

Jagdeep Dhemrait

162


2


B

Asad Rahman

U

0.5-0.5

Atreya Mandnikar

154


3


W

Phil Humphry

109

0.5-0.5

Philip Truscott

120


4


B

David Wray

105

1-0

Mairaj Mobeen

104


5


W

Jennifer Goldsmith

104

0.5-0.5

Manav Dhemrait

85





Final / Latest Score

3-2













Home Team

Uxbridge B

Away Team

Harrow B

Date: 12/12/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Brian Foster

120

1-0

Patrick Sartain

125


2


B

David Knight

U

0.5-0.5

David Stott

119


3


W

Bora Hizarci

79

1-0

Phil Humphry

109


4


B

Ivor Doherty

99

0-1

David Wray

105


5


W

Nicolas Bryon

U

0-1

Jennifer Goldsmith

104





Final / Latest Score

2.5-2.5













Home Team

Harrow Junior A

Away Team

Harrow B

Date 1/2/2018 Time 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Jagdeep Dhemrait

160

1-0

Patrick Sartain

120


2


W

Kian Shah

138

0.5-0.5

David Stott

119


3


B

Roshan Gurjar

129

1-0

David Wray

112


4


W

Surjit Dhemrait

120

1-0

Phil Humphry

107


5


B

Philip Truscott

99

1-0

Jennifer Goldsmith

107





Final / Latest Score

4.5-0.5













Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Ealing B

Date 5/4/2018 Time 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

David Stott

119

0-1

Simon Healeas

154


2


B

Bak Chew

115

0-1

Agnieszka Milowska

149


3


W

David Wray

112

unf

Amr Khalil

144


4


B

Phil Humphry

107

0-1

Harvey Grewal

136


5


W

Simon Ogah

96

0-1

Harry Simoenides

U





Final / Latest Score

0-4













Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

David Stott

119

0-

Jason Obihara

129


2


W

Bak Chew

115

0-1

Anthony Braine

129


3


B

Stian Wolmarans

U

0.5-0.5

Carlo Paglialunga

120


4


W

David Wray

112

1-0

Nandinee Thatte

104


5


B

Phil Humphry

107

1-0

David Housego

95





Final / Latest Score

2.5-2.5













Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5












Final / Latest Score