Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2017 All rights reserved. Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites.


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club competes in Middlesex, Thames Valley, and Hillingdon leagues…Junior players welcome…

2017-18

Harrow 1

Middlesex Chess League - Division 2


Day

Date

Opponents

Results

1

Tuesday

10/10/2017

Hendon 3

2.5-5.5

2

Thursday

19/10/2017

Hammersmith 1

2-6

3

Monday

30/10/2017

Hammersmith 1

2-6

4

Thursday

09/11/2017

West London

7-1

5

Thursday

16/11/2017

Metropolitan

5.5-2.5

6

Wednesday

13/12/2017

West London

Start 7:15 3hrs

7

Tuesday

09/01/2018

Hendon 4

Start 7:30 2.5hrs

8

Thursday

08/02/2018

Hendon 3


9

Monday

26/02/2018

Albany

Start 7:15 3hrs

10

Thursday

08/03/2018

Hendon 4


11

Thursday

05/04/2018

Albany


12

Thursday

19/04/2018

Metropolitan

Start 6:45 2.5hrs







Home Team

Hendon 3

Away Team

Harrow 1

Date: 10/10/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Fredrico Rocco

192

0-1

Nevil Chan

178


2


W

Roman Mitra

189

1-0

Miroslaw Walkusz

e165


3


B

Adam Raoff

183

0.5-0.5

Jagdeep Dhemrait

162


4


W

Gautam Jain

172

1-0

Atreya Mandnikar

154


5


B

Julian Hudson

169

0-1

Rishi Patel

138


6


W

Gabriel Balouka-Myers

159

1-0

James Lyons

137


7


B

Salvatore Pepe

152

1-0

Surjit Dhemrait

120


8


W

Anthony Kent

150

1-0

J Marston

118





Final / Latest Score

5.5-2.5













Home Team

Harrow 1

Away Team

Hammersmith 1

Date: 19/10/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Nevil Chan

178

0-1

Cartsen Pederson

206


2


W

Miroslaw Walkusz

e165

1-0

Tony Niccoli

184


3


B

Jagdeep Dhemrait

162

0-1

Marios Kouis

179


4


W

Jan Cobben

155

0-1

Bajrush Kelmendi

177


5


B

Atreya Mandnikar

154

0.5-0.5

Jeremy K Hodgson

164


6


W

Steve Dale

146

1-1

Yasser Tello

162


7


B

Mark Fountain

141

0.5-0.5

Matteo B Bezzini

153


8


W

Chris Hammonds

82

0-1

John D White

148





Final / Latest Score

2-6













Home Team

Hammersmith 1

Away Team

Harrow 1

Date: 30/10/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Chris Skulte

185

0-1

Miroslaw Walkusz

e165


2


B

Marios Kouis

179

1-0

Jagdeep Dhemrait

162


3


W

Bajrush Kelmendi

177

1-0

Atreya Mandnikar

154


4


B

Jeremy K Hodgson

164

1-0

PK Jain

e138


5


W

Pavel Nefyedev

162

1-0

James Lyons

137


6


B

Yasser Tello

162

1-0

Mary Deans

137


7


W

Sheikh Mabud

160

0-1

Surjit Dhemrait

120


8


B

Paul Kennelly

158

1-0

Philip Truscott

120





Final / Latest Score

6-2













Home Team

Harrow 1

Away Team

West London 1

Date: 9/11/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Nevil Chan

174

0.5-0.5

Colum Jezierski

172


2


W

Asad Rahman

e165

0.5-0.5

Rafal Walczak

171


3


B

Miroslawe Walkusz

e165

1-0

Andrew Hayler

171


4


W

Jagdeep Dhemrait

162

1-0

Russell Campbell

163


5


B

Jan Cobben

155

1-0

Default



6


W

Mark Fountain

141

1-0

Dejan Lekic

111


7


B

James Lyons

137

1-0

Stuart Winter

U


8


W

Mary Deans

137

1-0

Default






Final / Latest Score

7-1













Home Team

Harrow 1

Away Team

Metropolitan 1

Date: 16/11/2017     Time: 2:30

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Charlie Nettleton

197

0.5-0.5

Ian Calvert

171


2


B

Asad Rahman

e165

1-0

Petr Vachtfeidl

170


3


W

Miroslawe Walkusz

e165

0.5-0.5

Adam Bedi

170


4


B

Jagdeep Dhemrait

162

0.5-0.5

Jan Lepetun

144


5


W

Atreya Mandnikar

154

0.5-0.5

Jeremy Law

152


6


B

Jan Cobben

155

0.5-0.5

Noel stewart

139


7


W

Steve Dale

146

1-0

John Kitchen

138


8


B

James Lyons

137

1-0

Ray Hamilton

125





Final / Latest Score

5.5-1.5













Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6









7









8












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6









7









8












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6









7









8












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6









7









8












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6









7









8












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6









7









8












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6









7









8












Final / Latest Score