Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2017 All rights reserved. Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites.


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club competes in Middlesex, Thames Valley, and Hillingdon leagues…Junior players welcome…

2017-18

Harrow 2

Middlesex Chess League - Division 3


Day

Date

Opponents

Results

1

Tuesday

03/10/2017

Muswell Hill 2

5-3

2

Thursday

19/10/2017

Hammersmith 2

5.5-2.5

3

Monday

30/10/2017

Hammersmith 2

1.5-6.5

4

Monday

27/11/2017

Willesden

0.5-7.5

5

Thursday

11/01/2018

Willesden


6

Thursday

18/01/2018

Muswell Hill 2


7

Monday

05/02/2018

Kings Head 2

Start 7:00 3hrs

8

Thursday

08/02/2018

Hendon 5


9

Thursday

15/02/2018

Kings Head 2


10

Monday

19/02/2018

Ealing 2

Start 7:30 3hrs

11

Tuesday

27/02/2018

Hendon 5

Start 7:30 2.5hrs

12

Thursday

19/04/2018

Ealing 2








Home Team

Muswell Hill 2

Away Team

Harrow 2

Date: 3/10/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Noah Shapiro

131

1-0

Rishi Patel

138


2


B

Andrew Casteloe

127

0-1

James Lyons

137


3


W

Leon Arden

127

0.5-0.5

Surjit Dhemrait

120


4


B

Wil Ransome

121

0.5-0.5

John Marston

118


5


W

Jonathan Richards

UG

1-0

Irshad Nabi

108


6


B

Amar Virk

105

1-0

Manav Dhemrait

85


7


W

Andrew Blair

UG

1-0

David Walker

83


8


B

Matt Curtis

UG

0-1

Sean Cody

38





Final / Latest Score

5-3













Home Team

Harrow 2

Away Team

Hammersmith 2

Date: 18/10/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Surjit Dhemrait

120

0.5-0.5

Adam Cranston

142


2


B

Philip Truscott

120

0-1

Piuya Namvar

e140


3


W

John Marston

118

1-0

Nadmi Auchi

135


4


B

Irshad Nabi

104

1-0

Shiraz Suntook

e125


5


W

Jennifer Goldsmith

104

0-1

David Lambert

122


6


B

William Kwoh

103

1-Dft

Nicholas Rutherford

86


7


W

David Walker

83

1-0

Wyatt Donaldson

e80


8


B

Phil Humphry

109

1-0

Daniel Rugman

77





Final / Latest Score

5.5-2.5













Home Team

Hammersmith 2

Away Team

Harrow 2

Date: 30/10/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Alexander Jamieson

152

1-0

John Marston

118


2


W

Brian Dodgeon

142

0.5-0.5

Alan Marshall

116


3


B

Pouya Namvar

e140

1-0

Harshil Mehta

110


4


W

Dipender Gill

e120

1-0

Irshad Nabi

104


5


B

Simon Harding

e120

1-0

Dave Lansbury

e90


6


W

Charlie Sturt

e90

1-0

David Walker

83


7


B

Dan Rugman

77

0-1

Phil Humphry

109


8


W

Nadim Osseiran

e75

1-0

Parshar Patel

U





Final / Latest Score

6.5-1.5













Home Team

Willesden 1

Away Team

Harrow 2

Date: 27/11/2017    Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1



Anthony Fulton

181

1-0

Patrick Sartain

125


2



Guy Batchelor

174

1-0

Surjit Dhemrait

120


3



Ajoy Solomon

166

1-0

jennifer Goldsmith

104


4



Keith Jones

153

0.5-0.5

Manav Dhemrait

85


5



Simon Liebesny

136

1-0

David Walker

83


6



Evan Beachley

132

1-0

Sean Cody

38


7



Stan Share

127

1-0

Parshar Patel

U


8



Clive Silverman

103

1-0

Default






Final / Latest Score

7.5-0.5













Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6









7









8












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6









7









8












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6









7









8












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6









7









8












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6









7









8












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6









7









8












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6









7









8












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6









7









8












Final / Latest Score