Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2017 All rights reserved. Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites.


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club competes in Middlesex, Thames Valley, and Hillingdon leagues…Junior players welcome…

2017-18

Harrow B

Thames Valley Chess League - Division 3


Day

Date

Opponents

Results

1

Thur

12/10/2017

Ealing C

4-2

2

Thur

09/11/2017

Surbiton C

3-3

3

Mon

18/12/2017

Kingston B


4

Thur

04/01/2018

Richmond C


5

Thur

11/01/2018

Kingston B


6

Mon

29/01/2018

Ealing C


7

Tues

13/12/2018

Richmond C


8

Thur

08/03/2018

Richmond D


9

Wed

14/03/2018

Surbiton C


10

Thur

22/03/2018

Richmond D








Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Ealing C

Date: 12/10/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

Patrick Sartain

125

0-1

Anthony Braine

122


2


W

David A Stott

119

0.5-0.5

David Websdale

106


3


B

Roshan Gurjar

118

0.5-0.5

David Housego

93


4


W

Phil S  Humphry

109

1-0

Amardeep Sachdev

81


5


B

S David Wray

105

1-0

Michael J Smith

80


6


W

Jennifer Goldsmith

104

1-0

Geoff Richards

78





Final / Latest Score

4-2













Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Surbiton C

Date: 9/11/2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


B

David A Stott

119

0-1

Paul EO Durrant

152


2


W

Alan R Marshall

116

1-0

Graham P Alcock

149


3


B

Phil S Humphry

109

0.5-0.5

Mark J Hogarth

U


4


W

S David Wray

105

0-1

Alexey Markov

132


5


B

Jennifer Goldsmith

104

0.5-0.5

David M Cole

115


6


W

David JR Walker

83

1-0

Jo Durrant

35





Final / Latest Score

3-3













Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6












Final / Latest Score














Home Team


Away Team


Date:   /  /2017     Time: 3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1









2









3









4









5









6












Final / Latest Score