Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2018 Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites                    Privacy Policy


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club runs 11 teams in Middlesex, Thames Valley and Hillingdon leagues…Adult and Junior players welcome…

SEPTEMBER


NOVEMBER


FEBRUARY

Thu

12

Harrow HA v HJA

H


Thu

21

Harrow HJA v HA

H


Thu

20

Ealing A

HJA



Harrow HJC v HJD

H




Harrow HJB v HB

H




Ealing B

HJB

Thu

19

Harrow C v D

H




Uxbridge Juniors

HJC




Uxbridge C

HC



Harrow HJD v HJC

H


Mon

25

Ealing C

HB




Brunel

HJC

Thu

26

Blitz Tournament




28

Swiss R3



Mon

24

Uxbridge Juniors

HC











Wed

26

Athenaeum

M1

OCTOBER


DECEMBER


Thu

27

Swiss R5


Tue

1

Richmond D

TVA


Wed

4

Brunel

HD






Thu

3

Swiss R1



Thu

5

Surbiton C

TVA


MARCH

Mon

7

Ealimg 2

M2


Tue

10

Hammersmith 3

M2


Tue

3

Hatch End A

HJB

Tue

8

Muswell Hill 1

M1


Thu

12

Kings Head 1

M1


Thu

5

Hackney

M1

Thu

10

Hatch End B

HB




Ealing 2

M2




Ealing C

TVA



Harrow D v C

H




Hatch End B

HJB




Uxbridge Juniors

HJD



Brunel

HJD




Harrow HC v HJD

H


Wed

11

Surbiton C

TVA

Mon

14

Kings Head 2

M2


Mon

16

Ealing 1

M1


Thu

12

West London

HA

Wed

16

Uxbridge C

HC


Thu

19

Christmas Lightning



Tue

17

Hatch End A

HB

Thu

17

Hatch End A

HJB







Wed

18

Uxbridge C

HJD



Harrow HD v HJD

H


JANUARY


Thu

19

Hendon 1

M1

Mon

21

Uxbridge Juniors

HJC


Fri

3

Greenford

HJA




Uxbridge Juniors

HC

Thu

24

Hounslow A

TVKO


Thu

9

Kings Head 2

M2


Mon

23

Maidenhead B

TVA



Ealing B

TVA




Hatch End A

HB


Wed

25

Uxbridge A

HA



Hendon 5

M2




Uxbridge Juniors

HD


Thu

26

Swiss R6




Uxbridge C

HD


Mon

13

Ealing A

HA


Mon

30

Ealing C

HJB

Fri

25

Greenford

HJKO


Tue

14

Hendon 5

M2






Mon

28

Ealing A

HJA


Thu

16

Hammersmith 1

M1


APRIL



Ealing B

HJB




Maidenhead B

TVA


Thu

2

Uxbridge A

HJA



Uxbridge C

HJC




Harrow HJD v HD

H




Harrow HB v HJB

H

Tue

29

Hammersmith 1

M1


Mon

20

Ealing B

HB




Uxbridge C

HJC



Hatch End B

HB


Thu

23

Athenaeum

M1


Tue

7

Kings Head 1

M1

Wed

30

Uxbridge A

HJA




Hendon 4

M2


Thu

9

West London

HJA



Uxbridge B

HJB




Richmond D

TVA




Ealing C

HJB

Thu

31

Swiss R2



Mon

27

Brunel

HC




Harrow HC v HJC

H






Thu

30

Swiss R5



Thu

16

Greenford

HJA

NOVEMBER









Uxbridge B

HJB

Mon

4

Ealing C

TVA


FEBRUARY




Ealing B

HB



Uxbridge Juniors

HD


Mon

3

Brunel

HJD




Harrow HD v HJC

H

Tue

5

Hendon 1

M1


Tue

4

Muswell Hill 2

M2


Thu

23

Ealing A

HA

Thu

7

Greenford

HA


Wed

5

Uxbridge B

HB




Hammersmith 3

M2



Uxbridge B

HB


Thu

6

Muswell Hill 1

M1




Harrow HJC v HC

H



Muswell Hill 2

M2


Mon

10

Ealing B

TVA


Thu

30

Swiss R7


Tue

12

Hendon 4

M2


Wed

12

West London

HA






Thu

14

Hatch End

HKO


Thu

13

Harrow HJD v HC

H


MAY



Ealing B

HB




Brunel

HD


Fri

1

Greenford

HA



Brunel

HC


Mon

17

Brunel

HJC


Thu

7

Ealing 1

M1



Uxbridge C

HJD


Tue

18

Hackney

M1




Harrow HJC v HD

H

Mon

18

Uxbridge Juniors

HJD




Hatch End B

HJB


Thu

14

Uxbridge A

HA

Wed

20

Uxbridge C

HD







Wed

27

West London

HJA











Thu

28

Swiss R8


Harrow Fixtures 2019-20                     Away matches in red