Established 1907

 Harrow Chess Club © 2017 All rights reserved. Harrow Chess Club is not responsible for the content of external sites.


Home Information Calendar Leagues Tournaments Club History Gallery Links


Harrow Chess Club competes in Middlesex, Thames Valley, and Hillingdon leagues…Junior players welcome…


Day

Date

Opponents

Where

Results

1

Thursday

16/10/2014

Harrow B

Away

3-2

2

Thursday

23/10/2014

Harrow B

Home

½ - 4½

3

Monday

17/11/2014

Ealing C

Away

3-2

4

Thursday

29/01/2015

HJA

Home

2-3

5

Thursday

12/02/2015

Ealing C

Home

2½-2½

6

Monday

23/02/2015

Ealing B

Away

3½ - 1½

7

Thursday

05/03/2015

HJA

Away

3½ - 1½

8

Friday

20/03/2015

Greenford B

Away

3-2

9

Thursday

16/04/2015

Ealing B

Home

2-3

10

Thursday

14/05/2015

Greenford B

Home

 2-3

Harrow C              Hillingdon District Chess League - Division 3       2014-15

 

Home Team

Harrow B

Away Team

Harrow C

Date

16/10/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

John Marston

123

1 - 0

Bak Chew

124


2

S

B

David Stott

120

½ - ½

Joe Rozewicz

121


3

Q

W

David Wray

117

0 - 1

Miguel Halpern

118


4

S

B

Phil Humphry

107

0 - 1

Roy Maddock

95


5

S

W

Manoharan Dilukshan

104

½ - ½  

David Walker

91





Final / Latest Score

2-3




Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Harrow B

Date

23/10/14

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Bak Chew

124

0 - 1

John Marston

123


2

Q

W

Miguel Halpern

118

0 - 1

David Stott

120


3

S

B

Roy Maddock

95

0 - 1

David Wray

117


4

S

W

David Walker

91

½ - ½

Phil Humphry

107


5

S

B

Irshad Nabi

u/g

0 - 1

Manoharan Dilukshan

104





Final / Latest Score

½ - 4½




Home Team

Ealing C

Away Team

Harrow C

Date

17/11/2014

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Harvey Grewal

137

1 - 0

Bak Chew

124


2

S

W

Stephen Clark

u/g

 ½ - ½

Joe Rozewicz

121


3

S

B

Gerry Blick

96

0 - 1

Miguel Halpern

118


4

S

W

Tony Braine

u/g

 ½ - ½

Roy Maddock

95


5

S

B

Tim McCullagh

74

0 - 1

David Walker

91





Final / Latest Score

2-3




Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

HJA

Date

29/1/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Joe Rozewicz

123

1-0

Atreya Mandnikar

151


2

S

W

Miguel Halpern

120

0-1

Jagdeep Dhemrait

151


3

Q

B

Ravi Kahar

est115

1-0

Rishi Patel

136


4

S

W

David Walker

98

0-1

Surjit Dhemrait

126


5

S

B

Roy Maddock

94

0-1

Devansh Marwaha

119





Final / Latest Score

2-3




Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Ealing C

Date

12/2/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1


W

Joe Rozewicz

121

1-0

Harvey Grewal

132


2


B

Bak Chew

124

0-1

Martin Loat

137


3


W

Miguel Halpern

118

½ - ½

Stephen Clark

U


4


B

David Walker

94

0-1

Simon Connor

84


5


W

Roy Maddock

95

1-0

Tim McCullagh

74





Final / Latest Score

2½-2½




Home Team

Ealing B

Away Team

Harrow C

Date

23/2/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Ben Wade

143

0 - 1

Joe Rozewicz

123


2

S

W

Martin Loat

135

1 - 0

Bak Chew

121


3

S

B

Alastair Johnstone

127

0 - 1

Miguel Halpern

120


4

S

W

Trevor Bates

123

0 - 1

Simon Ogah

107


5

S

B

David Websdale

118

½ - ½  

David Walker

98





Final / Latest Score

1½ - 3½




Home Team

HJA

Away Team

Harrow C

Date

5/3/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

W

Atreya Mandnikar

151

1 - 0

Bak Chew

121


2

S

B

Jagdeep Dhemrait

151

0 - 1

Miguel Halpern

120


3

S

W

Surjit Dhemrait

126

0 - 1

Ali Alim-Marvasti

Ung


4

S

B

Mairaj Mobeen

127

0 - 1

David Walker

98


5

S

W

Alisa Gimranova

104

½ - ½

Roy Maddock

94





Final / Latest Score

1½ - 3½




Home Team

Greenford B

Away Team

Harrow C

Date

26/3/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S

B

Peter Hawran

136

0-1

Bak Chew

121

Adjourned

2

S

W

JJ Padam

133

½ - ½

Miguel Halpern

120


3

S

B

Brian Tysoe

128

0-1

Matthew Brown

ung


4

S

W

John F O’Toole

106

½ - ½

David Walker

98


5

S

B

Barry DA Fraser

110

1-0

Roy Maddock

94





Final / Latest Score

2-3




Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Ealing B

Date

16/4/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

S


Joe Rozewicz

123

1-0

Jason Obihara

144


2

S


Bak Chew

121

0-1

Ben Wade

143


3

S


Miguel Halpern

120

0-1

Martin Loat

135


4

S


Matthew Brown

ung

½ - ½

Alastair Johnstone

127


5

S


David Walker

98

½ - ½

Trevor Bates

123





Final / Latest Score

2-3




Home Team

Harrow C

Away Team

Greenford B

Date

14/5/15

Time

3:00

Bd

S/Q

W/B

Home

Grade

Result

Away

Grade

Adjournment / Adjudication

1

Q

W

Joe Rozewicz

123

½ - ½

JJ Padam

133


2

Q

B

Miguel Halpern

120

½ - ½

Brian Tysoe

128


3

Q

W

Matthew Brown

u/g

1 - 0

John O’Toole

106


4

Q

B

Simon Ogah

107

0 - 1

Peter Jobson

59


5

Q

W

David Walker

98

0 - 1

Jack Macnamara

u/g





Final / Latest Score

2-3